Carl Weathersby

Real Name:
Carlton Weathersby
Profile:
Chicago blues guitarist and singer born in 1953, in Jackson, Mississippi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ECD 26075-2 Don't Lay Your Blues On Me — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Don't Lay Your Blues On Me(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26075-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECD 26089-2 Looking Out My Window — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Looking Out My Window(HDCD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26089-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECD 26099-2 Restless Feeling — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Restless Feeling(HDCD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26099-2 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BROS-9002-2 Handyman — Carl Weathersby Mississippi Heat With Billy Boy Arnold, Carl Weathersby, Zora Young Mississippi Heat With Billy Boy Arnold, Carl Weathersby, Zora Young - Handyman (Album) Van der Linden Recordings BROS-9002-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECD 26108-2 Come To Papa — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Come To Papa(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26108-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ccd 11078 In The House — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby In The House(CD, Album) Crosscut Records ccd 11078 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JSP5108 Triple Fret — Carl Weathersby Allison*, McCray*, Weathersby*, Peterson* Allison*, McCray*, Weathersby*, Peterson* - Triple Fret (Album) JSP Records JSP5108 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCD-24168 Hold On — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Hold On(CD, Album) P-Vine Records PCD-24168 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAG-1007 I'm Still Standing Here — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby I'm Still Standing Here(CD, Album) Magnolia Records (8) MAG-1007 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2019 Live At Rosa's Lounge — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Live At Rosa's Lounge(LP, Album, Ltd) Bearpath Records 2019 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Alone In The Darkness — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Alone In The Darkness(CD) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ECD 26127-2 Best Of — Carl Weathersby Carl Weathersby Best Of(CD, Comp) Evidence (5) ECD 26127-2 US 2003 Sell This Version