Debby Boone

Real Name:
Deborah Anne Boone
Profile:
American singer, author, and actress, born on Sept. 22, 1956, Hackensack, NJ.
Daughter of Pat Boone and daughter-in-law of Rosemary Clooney.
Wife of Gabriel Ferrer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZWB 1356 Debby Boone - You Light Up My Life album art Debby Boone You Light Up My Life (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records ZWB 1356 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
M8 3118 Debby Boone You Light Up My Life(8-Trk, Album) Warner Bros. Records M8 3118 US 1977 Sell This Version
BS 3118 Debby Boone You Light Up My Life(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 3118 US 1977 Sell This Version
GWEA-5307 Debby Boone - Midstream album art Debby Boone Midstream (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records GWEA-5307 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3301 Debby Boone - Debby Boone album art Debby Boone Debby Boone (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3301 Barbados 1979 Sell This Version
QBS 3419 Debby Boone - Love Has No Reason album art Debby Boone Love Has No Reason (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records QBS 3419 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
LL 146 Debby Boone - With My Song... album art Debby Boone With My Song... (Album) Lamb & Lion Records LL 146 US 1980 Sell This Version
P-10968W Debby Boone - Savin' It Up album art Debby Boone Savin' It Up (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records P-10968W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
LLR 3001 Debby Boone - Surrender album art Debby Boone Surrender (Album) Lamb & Lion Records LLR 3001 US 1983 Sell This Version
LLR 3008 Debby Boone - Choose Life album art Debby Boone Choose Life (Album) Lamb & Lion Records LLR 3008 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
BENL 602 Debby Boone - Friends For Life album art Debby Boone Friends For Life (Album) Lamb & Lion Records BENL 602 South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
LLC03024 Debby Boone - Be Thou My Vision: Great Hymns Of Faith album art Debby Boone Be Thou My Vision: Great Hymns Of Faith (Album) Lamb & Lion Records LLC03024 USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
LLD03025 Debby Boone - Home For Christmas album art Debby Boone Home For Christmas (Album) Lamb & Lion Records LLD03025 US 1989 Sell This Version
CCD-2285-2 Debby Boone - Reflections Of Rosemary album art Debby Boone Reflections Of Rosemary (Album) Concord Records CCD-2285-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
GLCD07214 Debby Boone - Swing This album art Debby Boone Swing This(CD, Album) The Gold Label GLCD07214 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 668 Debby Boone - Hasta Manana / Your Love Broke Through album art The Boones, Debby Boone The Boones, Debby Boone - Hasta Manana / Your Love Broke Through Warner Bros. Records PRO 668 US 1977 Sell This Version
WBS 8455 Debby Boone - You Light Up My Life / Hasta Mañana album art Debby Boone You Light Up My Life / Hasta Mañana (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS 8455 US 1977 Sell This Version
WBS 8446 Debby Boone - You Light Up My Life / He's A Rebel album art Debby Boone / The Boones Debby Boone / The Boones - You Light Up My Life / He's A Rebel (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8446 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
WB 6853 Debby Boone - You Light Up My Life / End Of The World album art Debby Boone You Light Up My Life / End Of The World(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 6853 Barbados 1977 Sell This Version
P-328W Debby Boone - Hasta Manana album art Debby Boone Hasta Manana (Single) Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records P-328W Japan 1978 Sell This Version
WS 901 Debby Boone - You Took My Heart By Surprise album art Debby Boone And The Boones Debby Boone And The Boones - You Took My Heart By Surprise(7") Lamb & Lion Records WS 901 US 1978 Sell This Version
WBS 8814 Debby Boone - Breakin' In A Brand New Broken Heart album art Debby Boone Breakin' In A Brand New Broken Heart Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WBS 8814 US 1978 Sell This Version
WBS 8633 Debby Boone - Oh, No, Not My Baby / When You're Loved album art Debby Boone Oh, No, Not My Baby / When You're Loved (Single) Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records WBS 8633 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
WBS 8511 Debby Boone - California album art Debby Boone California (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8511 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
WBS 8700 Debby Boone - In Memory Of Your Love album art Debby Boone In Memory Of Your Love (Single) Warner Bros. Records Inc. WBS 8700 US 1978 Sell This Version