Real Name:
Oğuzcan Toprak Palalı
Born on February 3, 1995 in Sakarya, Turkey, OTP, DJ & EDM producer, always had a great passion for music so he started to play piano on his early teens. He moved to Istanbul in 2009 for his high school education and his interests in music went towards Electronic Dance Music throughout these years. By the end of high school, he had composed his first unreleased tracks. He moved to Ankara for his higher education and he decided to perform his music more professionally.

As a result of his devotion for music, he progressed quickly and he released his first single "Horizon - Original Mix" on July 5, 2016 via iM Electronic.

Influenced by the Dutch Big Room trend, his second single "Ballerina - Original Mix" was released on August 23, 2016 via iM EDM and he attained his first success by being added into many playlists on Spotify followed by being discovered by the listeners from all over the world on Shazam.

On February 3, 2017, OTP released his third single "WTF - Original Mix", collaborated with Wolfbang, via his own label 1333 Entertainment. He continued to take place on many playlists with "WTF" as well.

His latest solo single "Alarm - Original Mix" released on September 12, 2017. He took place on Beatport's Best New Electro House chart.


OTP Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

IME210616H OTP Horizon(File, WAV, 3,5", Single) iM Electronic IME210616H Turkey 2016
7630037944362 OTP, Oğuz Yılmaz OTP, Oğuz Yılmaz - Ballerina(File, WAV, 3,5", Single) Im Edm 7630037944362 Turkey 2016
7630047113222 OTP, Wolfbang OTP, Wolfbang - Make Them Bounce(File, WAV, 3,5", Single) 1333 Entertainment 7630047113222 Turkey 2017
TCADH1708505 Wolfbang, OTP Wolfbang, OTP - Oblivion(File, WAV, 3,5", Single) 1333 Entertainment TCADH1708505 UK, Europe & US 2017
7630047154645 OTP Alarm(File, WAV, 3,5", Single) 1333 Entertainment 7630047154645 Turkey 2017
7630037977933 OTP, Wolfbang OTP, Wolfbang - WTF(File, WAV, 3,5", Single) 1333 Entertainment 7630037977933 Turkey 2017
7630047198021 OTP Flawless Victory(File, AAC, AIFF, FLAC, MP3, WAV, 3,5", Single) 1333 Entertainment 7630047198021 UK, Europe & US 2018

Videos (2) Edit