Real Name:
Christophe Grossel
Somnesia (Christophe Grossel) is a Melodic Goa Trance producer from France. He was born in 1980 and discovered this sound in 1996, on a radio station.
His solo project was started in 2009, in his Aum Studio and he has a passion for oriental melodies and galactic atmospheres with old school Goa Trance influences.
The name Somnesia comes from the latin somnium which means dream.


Somnesia Discography Tracks


Somnesia Mystic Moon (Album) Gliese 581c Russia 2012
PharaOm & Somnesia PharaOm & Somnesia - Santorin (Album) Space Baby Records Ukraine 2013
GRSE004 Somnesia Sanctuary Of Stars(CD, Album + CD, Album, RE, RM) Goalogique Records GRSE004 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
Somnesia Astral Dream (Album) Dimensional Records Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
Somnesia Cosmic Resonance (Album) Timewarp (4) US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Somnesia Rainbow Source EP (EP) Underground Alien Factory Serbia 2010

Videos (28) Edit