Nigel Godrich

Real Name:
Nigel Timothy Godrich
Profile:
Grammy award-winning producer and engineer born in England on February 28, 1971. He is best known for his work with Radiohead, of which he sometimes is called the sixth band member. Other artist with who he worked include U2, Beck, Paul McCartney, Travis and Roger Waters.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Nigel Godrich - Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World (Original Score) album art Nigel Godrich Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World (Original Score) (Album) Universal, ABKCO, Iliad none US 2010