Robert Christgau

Real Name:
Robert Thomas Christgau
Profile:
American essayist and music journalist, born 18 April 1942 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a1691582]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Robert Christgau - Joe Cocker! album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker! (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Robert Christgau - Joe Cocker! / With A Little Help From My Friends album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker! / With A Little Help From My Friends (Comp) Cube Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Robert Christgau - The Blow-Up album art Television Television - The Blow-Up (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1982 Sell This Version
Robert Christgau - Everything You Always Wanted To Know About R. Stevie Moore But Were Afraid To Ask album art R. Stevie Moore R. Stevie Moore - Everything You Always Wanted To Know About R. Stevie Moore But Were Afraid To Ask (Album, Comp) New Rose Records France 1984 Sell This Version
Robert Christgau - Cosmo's Factory album art Creedence Clearwater Revival Creedence Clearwater Revival - Cosmo's Factory (Album) Nuevos Medios, Fantasy, Nuevos Medios Spain 1991 Sell This Version
CCM-202-2, 069490891-2 Robert Christgau - The Curse Of The Mekons / Fun '90 album art Mekons* Mekons* - The Curse Of The Mekons / Fun '90(CD, Comp) Collectors' Choice Music, Universal Music Special Markets CCM-202-2, 069490891-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
CCM-502-2 Robert Christgau - Hoboken Saturday Night album art The Insect Trust The Insect Trust - Hoboken Saturday Night(CD, Album, RE) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-502-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Robert Christgau - Spurts: The Richard Hell Story album art Richard Hell Richard Hell - Spurts: The Richard Hell Story (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Sire Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SIDVD529 Robert Christgau - Under Review An Independent Critical Analysis album art Patti Smith Patti Smith - Under Review An Independent Critical Analysis(DVD-V, Unofficial, All) Sexy Intellectual SIDVD529 UK 2007 Sell This Version
0888072328778 Carole King * James Taylor (2) Carole King * James Taylor (2) - Troubadours: The Rise Of The Singer-Songwriter(DVD-V, Reg) Concord Music Group, Hear Music, Universal Music Group International 0888072328778 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Robert Christgau - Icky Mettle album art Archers Of Loaf Archers Of Loaf - Icky Mettle (Album, Comp) Merge Records US 2011 Sell This Version