Tamaru

Real Name:
Shuichi Tamaru
Profile:
Born in 1963. Around 1990, Tamaru started creating and performing sound construction works and improvisational expression. He released three CDs of electronic music on the Zero Gravity label. He also has his own independent labels, 1040 and 1050, which have so far released four CDs by him and other musicians. His live concert performances feature drone-oriented improvisation on bass guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:

Tamaru Discography Tracks

Albums

1040-2 Tamaru - Meiousei album art Tamaru Meiousei(CD, Album, Ltd) 1040 1040-2 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ZGV-008 Tamaru - Karmaless album art Tamaru Karmaless(CD, Album) Zero Gravity (3) ZGV-008 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
ZGV-016 Tamaru - Fuyu Ni Katarite album art Tamaru Fuyu Ni Katarite(CD, Album) Zero Gravity (3) ZGV-016 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ZGV-022 Tamaru - 夢の途中 = Yume No Tochu album art Tamaru 夢の途中 = Yume No Tochu(CD, Album) Zero Gravity (3) ZGV-022 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
1050-2 Tamaru Basso Continuo(CD, Album) 1050 1050-2 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
none Tamaru - Winter 2007 album art Yamauchi Katsura* & Tamaru Yamauchi Katsura* & Tamaru - Winter 2007(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Japan 2007 Sell This Version
T01 Tamaru - Figure album art Tamaru Figure(CD, Album) Trumn T01 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
WPMC047 Tamaru - Lunar Eclipse album art Tamaru & Chihei Hatakeyama Tamaru & Chihei Hatakeyama - Lunar Eclipse(CD, Album, Ltd) White Paddy Mountain WPMC047 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

FEES3 Tamaru - Feedbackpsychedelica album art Hado-Ho, Tamaru, Kazunao Nagata Hado-Ho, Tamaru, Kazunao Nagata - Feedbackpsychedelica(CD, Comp) Far East Experimental Sounds FEES3 Japan 1999 Sell This Version