Natascha Romboy

Real Name:
Natascha Elif Romboy
Profile:
Born 1970 in Istanbul, married to Marc Romboy
Mainly working as artdesigner & photographer for music labels
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Natascha Romboy

Natascha Romboy Discography Tracks

Vocals

Natascha Romboy - Back To Earth / Hardcore album art Cosmic Gate Cosmic Gate - Back To Earth / Hardcore (Maxi) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Europe 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 40647 1 5 Natascha Romboy - No More Sleep album art Cosmic Gate Back To Earth (Extended Mix) Cosmic Gate - No More Sleep(3xLP, Album + Box) EMI Electrola 7243 5 40647 1 5 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ZAP-028, 100028-2 Natascha Romboy - This Time Is Ours album art Noise* vs. Nonsdrome* Back To Earth (S.H.O.K.K. Remix) Noise* vs. Nonsdrome* - This Time Is Ours(CD, Comp, Mixed) ZAP Music, Universal Music ZAP-028, 100028-2 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
583 117-2 Natascha Romboy - Future Trance Vol.19 album art Various Back To Earth (Video Mix) Various - Future Trance Vol.19(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Polystar (3) 583 117-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Natascha Romboy - Another World album art DJ Shog Another World (Extended Mix) DJ Shog - Another World (Maxi) Logport Recordings Germany 2003 Sell This Version
581 8892 Natascha Romboy - You Own The Sound album art Marc Et Claude The Sound and 1 more… Marc Et Claude - You Own The Sound(CD, Album) Positiva 581 8892 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Natascha Romboy - Tunnel Trance Force Vol. 27 album art Various Another World (Voodoo & Serano Remix) (TTF 27 Edit) Various - Tunnel Trance Force Vol. 27 (Comp) Sony Music Media, Tunnel Records Russia 2003 Sell This Version
981 193-9 Natascha Romboy - Technodrome Volume 18 album art Various Another World (VooDoo & Serano Radio Edit) Various - Technodrome Volume 18(CD, Copy Prot., Mixed + CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Polystar (3) 981 193-9 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
5050466-6791-2-3 Natascha Romboy - Technics DJ Set Volume Nine album art DJ Shog & Megara vs. DJ Lee Another World (Pure Vocal Intro) DJ Shog & Megara vs. DJ Lee - Technics DJ Set Volume Nine(2xCD, Mixed) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050466-6791-2-3 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
UL 1171-2 Natascha Romboy - Miami album art George Acosta Another World (Voodoo & Serano Remix) George Acosta - Miami(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ultra Records UL 1171-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Natascha Romboy - Live 4 Music album art DJ Shog DJ Shog - Live 4 Music (Single, Maxi) Logport Recordings, Logport Recordings Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Natascha Romboy - Dream Dance 32 album art Various Live 4 Music (Original Edit) Various - Dream Dance 32 (Comp) Sony Music Media Russia 2004 Sell This Version
060249819891 (9) Natascha Romboy - Future Trance Vol. 28 album art Various Live 4 Music Various - Future Trance Vol. 28(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 060249819891 (9) Germany 2004 Sell This Version
DECSIX017 Natascha Romboy - The Ultimate Hard House Album album art Various Another World (Voodoo & Serano Radio Edit) Various - The Ultimate Hard House Album(6xCD, Comp + Box) Decadance UK DECSIX017 UK 2004 Sell This Version
302 060 522-2 Natascha Romboy - Tunnel Trance Force America album art DJ Dean Live 4 Music (Original Mix) DJ Dean - Tunnel Trance Force America(CD, Comp, Mixed) Water Music Dance 302 060 522-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876 77537 2 Natascha Romboy - My Sound album art DJ Shog Another World (Radio Edit) and 1 more… DJ Shog - My Sound(CD, Album) Logport Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 77537 2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DJB011CD Natascha Romboy - Goliath Part 10: The Anniversary album art Angy Dee Back To Earth (S.H.O.K.K. Remix) (as Romboy) Angy Dee - Goliath Part 10: The Anniversary(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records Scandinavia DJB011CD Norway 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 40647 1 5 Natascha Romboy - No More Sleep album art Cosmic Gate Back To Earth (Extended Mix) (as Romboy) Cosmic Gate - No More Sleep(3xLP, Album + Box) EMI Electrola 7243 5 40647 1 5 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ENE 194, 0927405702, 0927-40570-2 Natascha Romboy - Harem Future Traxx Volume "Two" album art DJ Mind-X Back To Earth (S.H.O.K.K. Remix) (as Romboy) DJ Mind-X - Harem Future Traxx Volume "Two"(CD, Mixed) Energetic Records, Warner Music, Warner Music ENE 194, 0927405702, 0927-40570-2 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
BLN 506284 2 Natascha Romboy - The Dome Vol. 21 album art Various Back To Earth (as Romboy) Various - The Dome Vol. 21(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Ariola, Berlin Records, Sony Music BLN 506284 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
ENE231, 0927455802, 0927-45580-2 Natascha Romboy - Evolution 11 - The Special Clubbin' Event album art DJ Snowman Back To Earth (S.H.O.K.K. Remix) (as Romboy) DJ Snowman - Evolution 11 - The Special Clubbin' Event(CD, Comp, Mixed) Energetic Records, Energetic Records, Energetic Records ENE231, 0927455802, 0927-45580-2 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
ABCD 0325-6 Natascha Romboy - It's All For Love / You Own The Sound album art Marc Et Claude You Own The Sound Marc Et Claude - It's All For Love / You Own The Sound(12") Alpha+ ABCD 0325-6 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
581 8892 Natascha Romboy - You Own The Sound album art Marc Et Claude Marc Et Claude - You Own The Sound(CD, Album) Positiva 581 8892 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Technical

FR114 Natascha Romboy - Kassiande EP album art Gorge Kassiande (Marc Romboy Remix) Gorge - Kassiande EP(12", EP) Freerange Records FR114 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Visual

SYST 0004-2 Natascha Romboy - Systematic Sessions Volume Two album art Tommie Sunshine And Marc Romboy Tommie Sunshine And Marc Romboy - Systematic Sessions Volume Two(2xCD, Mixed) Systematic (3) SYST 0004-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version