Suggs

Real Name:
Graham McPherson
Profile:
English singer, actor, former radio DJ, television and radio personality, born 13 January 1961 in Hastings, England, UK. He is married to Bette Bright.
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

0630-12478-4 The Lone Ranger — Suggs Suggs The Lone Ranger (Album) WEA 0630-12478-4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3984-23815-2 The Three Pyramids Club — Suggs Suggs The Three Pyramids Club (Album) WEA 3984-23815-2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

WEA031C The Tune — Suggs Suggs The Tune (Single, EP) WEA, WEA WEA031C UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Wea019 Camden Town — Suggs Suggs Camden Town (Single) WEA, WEA Wea019 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YZ975C, 0630 11760-4 I'm Only Sleeping / Off On Holiday — Suggs Suggs I'm Only Sleeping / Off On Holiday (Single) WEA, WEA YZ975C, 0630 11760-4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR1 3076 Cecilia — Suggs Suggs Featuring Louchie Lou & Michie One Suggs Featuring Louchie Lou & Michie One - Cecilia (Single) WEA, WEA PR1 3076 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WEA065CD2, 0630-16423-2 No More Alcohol — Suggs Suggs No More Alcohol (Single) WEA, WEA WEA065CD2, 0630-16423-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WEA112C, 0630 19237 4 Blue Day — Suggs Suggs & Co.* Featuring The Chelsea Team* Suggs & Co.* Featuring The Chelsea Team* - Blue Day (Single) WEA, WEA WEA112C, 0630 19237 4 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3984243362 I Am — Suggs Suggs I Am (Single) WEA, WEA, Atlantic, Warner Sunset Records 3984243362 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WSMS002CD Oranges And Lemons Again / Valentine Moon — Suggs Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* With Suggs & Sam Brown Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* With Suggs & Sam Brown - Oranges And Lemons Again / Valentine Moon (Single) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom WSMS002CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
538798361, 4050538798364 Ooh Do U Fink U R — Suggs Suggs And Weller* Suggs And Weller* - Ooh Do U Fink U R(7", Single, Ltd) BMG, BMG 538798361, 4050538798364 Europe 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

5144-23140-2 The Platinum Collection — Suggs Suggs The Platinum Collection(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) 5144-23140-2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5351948 The Suggs Selection  — Suggs Suggs The Suggs Selection (3xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV, Warner Music TV 5351948 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295786731 The Very Best Of  — Suggs Suggs The Very Best Of (CD, Comp) Rhino UK 0190295786731 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none The Lone Ranger (Video Sampler) — Suggs Suggs The Lone Ranger (Video Sampler)(VHS, Promo, PAL) WEA none UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Am / Backbone Gently — Suggs Suggs / Koot Suggs / Koot - I Am / Backbone Gently(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) WEA none UK 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none The Three Pyramids Club — Suggs Suggs The Three Pyramids Club(CDr, Promo, Smplr) WEA none UK 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RTL3420 That Close — Suggs Suggs That Close(7xCDr + Box, Uni) Jammer Audiobooks RTL3420 UK 2013 Sell This Version