Raimon

Real Name:
Ramón Pelegero Sanchís
Profile:
Spanish songwriter from Játiva (Valencia) born in 1940, he started singing in the first 60's and published his first EP in 1963 with his main hit, "Al vent". He writes and sings in Catalan and is one of the most important figures of Nova Cançó movement.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1695961]

Artist

Albums

Raimon - Disc Antològic De Les Seves Cançons album art Raimon Disc Antològic De Les Seves Cançons (Album) Edigsa Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Raimon - Cançons De La Roda Del Temps album art Salvador Espriu / Raimon Salvador Espriu / Raimon - Cançons De La Roda Del Temps (Album) Edigsa, Edigsa Spain 1966 Sell This Version
62763 Raimon - Raimon À L'Olympia album art Raimon Raimon À L'Olympia(LP, Album, Mono) CBS 62763 France 1966 Sell This Version
Raimon - Música Sola album art Raimon Música Sola (Album) Edigsa, Edigsa Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Raimon - Raimon Al Palau album art Raimon Raimon Al Palau (Comp, Album) Edigsa, Edigsa Spain 1967 Sell This Version
GPE 10-112 Raimon - Poetes Catalans Contemporanis album art Raimon, Nuria Espert, Josep Miquel Velloso Raimon, Nuria Espert, Josep Miquel Velloso - Poetes Catalans Contemporanis(LP, Album) La Palabra GPE 10-112 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
63704, S 63 704 Raimon - Sobre La Pau, Contra La Por = Sur La Paix, Contre La Peur album art Raimon Sobre La Pau, Contra La Por = Sur La Paix, Contre La Peur(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 63704, S 63 704 France 1969 Sell This Version
Raimon - Per Destruir Aquell Qui L'ha Desert album art Raimon Per Destruir Aquell Qui L'ha Desert (Album) Discophon Spain 1970 Sell This Version
FD 5410 Raimon - Catalonian Protest Songs album art Raimon Catalonian Protest Songs(LP, Album) Folkways Records FD 5410 US 1971 Sell This Version
L-CPM 101 Raimon - En Vivo album art Raimon En Vivo(LP, Mono) América Nueva L-CPM 101 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
Raimon - Raimon [A Víctor Jara] album art Raimon And Michel Portal, Leon Francioli*, Beb Guerin, Bernard Vitet Y Marc Stecker* Raimon And Michel Portal, Leon Francioli*, Beb Guerin, Bernard Vitet Y Marc Stecker* - Raimon [A Víctor Jara] (Album) Movieplay Spain 1974 Sell This Version
LDX 74523 Raimon - T'Adones Amic...? album art Raimon T'Adones Amic...?(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74523 France 1974 Sell This Version
Raimon - Campus De Bellaterra album art Raimon Campus De Bellaterra (Album) Movieplay, Movieplay Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Raimon - El Recital De Madrid  album art Raimon El Recital De Madrid (Comp, Album) Movieplay Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Raimon - Lliurament Del Cant album art Raimon Lliurament Del Cant (Album) Movieplay, Movieplay Spain 1977 Sell This Version
CAS 5001 Raimon - Raimon album art Raimon Raimon(Cass, Album) Edigsa CAS 5001 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
PL-35230, PL 35230 Raimon - Quan L'aigua Es Queixa album art Raimon Quan L'aigua Es Queixa(LP, Album, Gat) RCA, RCA Victor PL-35230, PL 35230 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
I-206132 Raimon - Entre La Nota I El So album art Raimon Entre La Nota I El So(LP, Album) Ariola I-206132 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Raimon - Raimon Canta Espriu album art Raimon Raimon Canta Espriu (Album) Ariola Spain 1985 Sell This Version
LDX 74872 Raimon - Presencies I Oblit album art Raimon Presencies I Oblit(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74872 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
N3 20018-C Raimon - Canta Ausiàs March  album art Raimon Canta Ausiàs March (LP, Album) RNE N3 20018-C Spain 1989 Sell This Version
A 6190 Raimon - Cançons album art Raimon Cançons(CD, Album) Auvidis Tempo A 6190 France 1993 Sell This Version
Raimon - Cançons De Mai album art Raimon Cançons De Mai (Album) Picap Spain 1997 Sell This Version
cd 90-0111-16 Raimon - Recitals al Palau album art Raimon Recitals al Palau(CD-ROM, Album) Picap cd 90-0111-16 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
CD 91-0285-03 Raimon - Clàssics i no  album art Raimon Clàssics i no (CD) Picap S.L. CD 91-0285-03 Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit