Mercedes McCambridge

Real Name:
Carlotta Mercedes Agnes McCambridge
Profile:
American actress, born 16 March 1916 in Joliet, Illinois, USA, died 2 March 2004 in La Jolla, California, USA. She was the original Pazuzu's voice in the film The Exorcist in 1973 by William Friedkin.
Sites:
[a1696238]

Artist

Mercedes McCambridge Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mercedes McCambridge - James Dean album art James Dean Jeff Rink James Dean - James Dean (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Mercedes McCambridge - Untitled album art Various Untitled Various - Untitled(12", Unofficial) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

9-27712 Mercedes McCambridge - While You Danced, Danced, Danced album art Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra* While You Danced, Danced, Danced Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra* - While You Danced, Danced, Danced(7") Decca 9-27712 US 1951 Sell This Version
2MR-6263, No. 62-63 Mercedes McCambridge - I Love A Mystery album art Various Various - I Love A Mystery(2xLP, Gat) Radiola, Radiola 2MR-6263, No. 62-63 US 1976 Sell This Version
DPA 2-1402 Mercedes McCambridge - Live album art Joan Crawford Johnny Guitar - 1954 Republic Joan Crawford - Live(2xLP, Album) DPA Records DPA 2-1402 US 1978 Sell This Version
Y6345 Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra While You Danced, Danced, Danced (I Walked In With A Smile) Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra - While You Danced, Danced, Danced / Whispering(Shellac, 10") Decca Y6345 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

2239 Various The Case Of The Broadway Bandits Various - Gangbusters(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 2239 US 1999 Sell This Version
ACMEM140CD Mercedes McCambridge - Your Obedient Servant album art Orson Welles The Search For Henri Lefevre Orson Welles - Your Obedient Servant(CD, Comp) Él, Cherry Red ACMEM140CD UK 2008 Sell This Version