George Kranz

Real Name:
George Stefen Kranz
Profile:
German musician and actor, born 15 December 1956.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PERL 850 George Kranz - My Rhythm album art George Kranz My Rhythm (Album) Pool PERL 850 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
208 479-630 George Kranz - Magic Sticks (Original Soundtrack) album art George Kranz Magic Sticks (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Virgin 208 479-630 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SPV 084-8819 George Kranz - Move It! (The Long Forgotten Art Of Middle European Fingersnapping) album art George Kranz Move It! (The Long Forgotten Art Of Middle European Fingersnapping) (Album) SPV Records SPV 084-8819 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
SI 8401-2 George Kranz - Sticky Drusin' album art George Kranz Sticky Drusin'(CD, Album) Sonic Images SI 8401-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none George Kranz - Dance Classics album art George Kranz Dance Classics(12xFile, FLAC, Album) One Billion Tunes none 2008

Singles & EPs

105.993 George Kranz - Din Daa Daa (Trommeltanz + Dub Version) album art George Kranz Din Daa Daa (Trommeltanz + Dub Version) (Maxi, Single) Pool, Pool 105.993 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
JPB 6726 George Kranz - Commandos / Trommeltanz (Din-Daa-Daa) album art Scialpi / George Kranz Scialpi / George Kranz - Commandos / Trommeltanz (Din-Daa-Daa)(7", Jukebox) RCA Italiana, RCA JPB 6726 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Perc 502 George Kranz - Your Touch (Extended Version) album art George Kranz Your Touch (Extended Version) (Single) Pool Perc 502 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
LWG-1248 George Kranz - Trommeltanz / Heart On Fire album art George Kranz / Arabesque George Kranz / Arabesque - Trommeltanz / Heart On Fire(12", Pro) Victor LWG-1248 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
100·07·369 George Kranz - Help Me (Extended Disco Version) album art Birger Heymann System Of Sound* Featuring George Kranz Birger Heymann System Of Sound* Featuring George Kranz - Help Me (Extended Disco Version) (Single) Bellaphon 100·07·369 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
P 59802 George Kranz - Bass Drum Ma Bass Drum album art George Kranz Bass Drum Ma Bass Drum Personal Records P 59802 US 1985 Sell This Version
6.14366 AC, 6.14366 George Kranz - Die Trommeln Lieben Dich / Wild Vocals album art George Kranz Die Trommeln Lieben Dich / Wild Vocals (Single) Pool, Pool 6.14366 AC, 6.14366 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
VIC-254 George Kranz - Din Dub Dub / Wild Vocals album art George Kranz Din Dub Dub / Wild Vocals(12", Maxi) Victoria VIC-254 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
609 136, 609 136-213 George Kranz - I've Got The Beat  (Magic Sticks) album art George Kranz I've Got The Beat (Magic Sticks) (Single) Virgin, Virgin 609 136, 609 136-213 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
SPV 01-8820 George Kranz - Heya album art George Kranz Heya (Single) SPV Records SPV 01-8820 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
180 986 George Kranz - Helmut Kohl Ist Tot album art George Kranz Helmut Kohl Ist Tot (EP) Flarenasch 180 986 France 1992 Sell This Version
0375 George Kranz - Din Daa Daa album art Pulsedriver Vs George Kranz Pulsedriver Vs George Kranz - Din Daa Daa (Maxi) Aqualoop Records 0375 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
UNREST 017 George Kranz vs Hardware* George Kranz vs Hardware* - Electrodada(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Unrestricted Recordings UNREST 017 2007 Sell This Version
none George Kranz - Tell Me 'Bout That Groovy Thang album art George Kranz Tell Me 'Bout That Groovy Thang(3xFile, AAC, EP, Single, 256) VGP Entertainment none Austria 2010
112672 George Kranz - Din Daa Daa (2011 Remixes) album art George Kranz Din Daa Daa (2011 Remixes)(CD, Maxi) Essential Media Mod 112672 2011 Sell This Version
6.20 268-01-1 + 01-2 George Kranz - Din Daa Daa (Trommeltanz + Dub Version + U.S.-Mix) album art George Kranz Din Daa Daa (Trommeltanz + Dub Version + U.S.-Mix)(12", TP) Pool 6.20 268-01-1 + 01-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
POP 3 George Kranz - The Laws Of Dancing album art George Kranz The Laws Of Dancing(12") Not On Label POP 3 Unknown Sell This Version
MF99 George Kranz - Din Daa Daa album art The Son V GK* The Son V GK* - Din Daa Daa(12", S/Sided, Promo) Maximum Feedback MF99 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

HTCD 120-2 George Kranz - The Best Of George Kranz: Din Daa Daa album art George Kranz The Best Of George Kranz: Din Daa Daa(CD, Album, Comp) Hot Productions HTCD 120-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

none George Kranz - Din Daa Daa album art George Kranz Din Daa Daa(VHS, Promo, PAL) 4th & Broadway none UK 1983 Sell This Version