Jimmy Reject

Jimmy Reject

Real Name:
James Kenneth Harrington
Profile:
Drummer of The Dimestore Haloes. He was also the author of two books: "The Enemy's Within" and "Notes on Johnny Nihil".
He died on August 14th, 2006.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1696323]

Artist

Jimmy Reject Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

The Dimestore Haloes The Dimestore Haloes - Thrill City Crime Control (Album) V. M. L. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
#4 Bladder Bladder Bladder / The Dimestore Haloes Tombstone Radio (Rough Mix Demo Version) (as Jimmy Recject) Bladder Bladder Bladder / The Dimestore Haloes - Bladder Bladder Bladder / The Dimestore Haloes(7") Pelado Records #4 US 1997 Sell This Version
APR0709 Dimestore Haloes* Dimestore Haloes* - Shooting Stars(7", Single, Blu) American Punk Records APR0709 US 1998 Sell This Version
PR#17 The Dimestore Haloes The Dimestore Haloes - Everybody Loves You When You're Dead(7", EP) Pelado Records PR#17 US 1998 Sell This Version
The Dimestore Haloes The Dimestore Haloes - Dumb Radio (Single) With An X, The Telegraph Company US 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WAX-1004 The Dimestore Haloes No Place Like Home (as Reject) The Dimestore Haloes - Dumb Radio(7", Single, Gre) With An X, The Telegraph Company WAX-1004 US 2001 Sell This Version