Micky Duwe

Real Name:
Michael Duwe
Profile:
Michael "Mickie" Duwe (born 31/10/1949) became much travelled on the Berlin underground scene since the 1960's, as the lead singer with early Agitation Free, joining Ash Ra Tempel, and establishing the supergroup Metropolis. Later he started his project "Mickie D's Unicorn", worked with Klaus Schulze, Conny Plank or Manuel Goettsching, and musicians like Helmut Hattler, Michael Shrieve, Jaki Liebezeit or EffJott Krüger were guests on his several solo recordings.
Since 1994 he is also composing and producing soundtracks for documentaries and film.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Micky Duwe Discography Tracks

Albums

NAV 0089172 Micky Duwe - Mickie D's Erotic Fairytales album art Mickie D* Mickie D's Erotic Fairytales(CD, Album, Dlx) Navigator NAV 0089172 Germany 2002 Sell This Version