Strafe

Real Name:
Steve Standard
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Strafe

Singles & EPs

JB 001 Strafe - Set It Off album art Strafe Set It Off (Single, Maxi) Jus Born Records JB 001 US 1984 Sell This Version
SP-12152 Strafe - Comin' From Another Place album art Strafe Comin' From Another Place A&M Records SP-12152 US 1985 Sell This Version
AMY 271 Strafe - React album art Strafe React (Single) A&M Records AMY 271 UK 1985 Sell This Version
AM FUNK 1 Strafe - Stand Up/You Look Marvellous/One Love/React album art Howard Johnson / Billy Crystal / Atlantic Starr / Strafe Howard Johnson / Billy Crystal / Atlantic Starr / Strafe - Stand Up/You Look Marvellous/One Love/React(12", EP, Promo) A&M Records AM FUNK 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SP-12233 Strafe - Outlaw album art Strafe Outlaw (Single) A&M Records SP-12233 US 1986 Sell This Version
NM 0001 Strafe - Skintight album art Wingate* & Strafe Wingate* & Strafe - Skintight(12") New Medium Records NM 0001 US 1986 Sell This Version
NM1001 Strafe - Get Enough album art Strafe Get Enough(12", Ltd, W/Lbl) New Medium Records NM1001 US 1990 Sell This Version
PH 1203-1 Strafe - Promises album art Strafe Promises Play House Records (2) PH 1203-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
HCL 2278 Strafe - Set It Off / Rock The World album art Strafe / B.O.S.E. Strafe / B.O.S.E. - Set It Off / Rock The World(12", RE) Hot Classics, STD Records (2), Rock Well Records HCL 2278 US 1994 Sell This Version
HS 2054 Strafe Set It Off The Remixes Vol.1 Hard Soul Records HS 2054 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Strafe - Strafe's "Happy Birthday" album art Strafe Strafe's "Happy Birthday"(Cass, Maxi) Hard Soul Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DSL 0028 Strafe - Don't Tell Me Bout Your Boyfriend / Comin' From Another Place / Let Me Be The One album art Warren Mills, Strafe, Five Star Warren Mills, Strafe, Five Star - Don't Tell Me Bout Your Boyfriend / Comin' From Another Place / Let Me Be The One(LP, Comp) Duomo DSL 0028 Nigeria 1985 Sell This Version