Bryan Roy

Real Name:
Bryan Edward Steven Roy
Profile:
Former Dutch International football player, and current manager, born 12 February 1970 in Amsterdam, Netherlands. Bryan Roy currently manages the AFC Ajax B team. As a player he played for Ajax, Foggia, Nottingham Forrest, Hertha BSC and NAC Breda, as well as playing for the Dutch national team.

Bryan Roy won the UEFA Cup with AFC Ajax in 1992, and played for the Netherlands in the 1994 World Cup in the United States.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1698060]

Artist

Albums

Bryan Roy - Feest Met Oranje! album art Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder We Zetten De Hele Wereld Op Z'n Kop (Tribune Mix) and 1 more… Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder - Feest Met Oranje! (Album) Dino Music Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DNS 2005 Bryan Roy - Het Is Fijn In Italië Te Zijn album art Marco van Basten (2) & Frank Rijkaard M.m.v. De Havenzangers We Zetten De Hele Wereld Op Z'n Kop! Marco van Basten (2) & Frank Rijkaard M.m.v. De Havenzangers - Het Is Fijn In Italië Te Zijn(7", Single) Dino Music DNS 2005 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit