Richard Witschge

Real Name:
Richard Peter Witschge
Profile:
Former Dutch international football player, born 20 September 1969 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

As a midfielder, Witschge played for AFC Ajax, AS Saint-Éttiennes in France, FC Utrecht, Feyenoord and Al-Ittihad Club from Saudi Arabia. He represented the Dutch national team at UEFA 1992 Euro and the 1994 FIFA World Cup in the United States.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1698067]

Artist

Albums

Richard Witschge - Feest Met Oranje! album art Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder We Zetten De Hele Wereld Op Z'n Kop (Tribune Mix) and 1 more… Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder - Feest Met Oranje! (Album) Dino Music Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DNS 2005 Richard Witschge - Het Is Fijn In Italië Te Zijn album art Marco van Basten (2) & Frank Rijkaard M.m.v. De Havenzangers We Zetten De Hele Wereld Op Z'n Kop! Marco van Basten (2) & Frank Rijkaard M.m.v. De Havenzangers - Het Is Fijn In Italië Te Zijn(7", Single) Dino Music DNS 2005 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit