Hans van Breukelen

Real Name:
Johannes Franciscus van Breukelen
Profile:
Former Dutch international footballer, born October 4, 1956 in Utrecht, Netherlands. In his career Hans played as a Goalkeeper for FC Utrecht, Nottingham Forest and PSV Eindhoven.

With Nottingham Forrest he won the Nuremberg Tournament (1982) and the Trofeo Colombino Cup twice (1982, 1983), but it was with PSV Eindhoven where he would achieve his biggest success, winning the Dutch Eredivisie League title six times (1985–86, 1986–87, 1987–88, 1988–89, 1990–91, 1991–92), the Dutch Cup three times, the Dutch Super Cup once (1991-92), and the UEFA Champions League once (1987-88). He was also a member of the Dutch national team, that won the European Championship in 1988, and personally was awarded the Dutch Football Goalkeeper of the Year award four times (1987, 1988, 1991, 1992) in the span of his career.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1698068]

Artist

Albums

Hans van Breukelen - Feest Met Oranje! album art Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder Het Grote Voetbalfeest (Finale Mix) Het Nederlands Elftal, De Havenzangers En Ron Brandsteder - Feest Met Oranje! (Album) Dino Music Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
none Hans van Breukelen - Een Kameel Op De Oudegracht (Utrecht Voor Unicef) album art Various Een Verhaal Over De Vlinder En De Kameel Various - Een Kameel Op De Oudegracht (Utrecht Voor Unicef)(CD, Album) Not On Label none Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit