Dan Miyakawa

Real Name:
Dan Miyakawa = 宮川 弾
Profile:
Japanese composer / arranger & musician. Born June 12, 1971.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dan Miyakawa Discography Tracks

Remix

Dan Miyakawa - Take Me To The Disco album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Take Me To The Disco (Legendary All Stars Remix) Fantastic Plastic Machine - Take Me To The Disco (Single) Readymade Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version

Vocals

KYTHMAK 008MD Dan Miyakawa - Hello Young Lovers album art Various Never Can Say Goodbye Various - Hello Young Lovers(CD, Comp) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK 008MD Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Dan Miyakawa - Beautiful. album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Whistle Song Fantastic Plastic Machine - Beautiful. (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 2001 Sell This Version
bis 10 Dan Miyakawa - Beautiful EP1 album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Whistle Song Fantastic Plastic Machine - Beautiful EP1(12") L'Appareil-Photo Bis bis 10 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
CTCR-14238 Dan Miyakawa - Too album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Spectacular Fantastic Plastic Machine - Too(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Cutting Edge CTCR-14238 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KYTHMAK 007D Dan Miyakawa - Got To Be Real album art Librodisia.* Librodisia.* - Got To Be Real(CD, Maxi) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK 007D Japan 1993 Sell This Version
KYTHMAK 0005D, CRULOV 001 Dan Miyakawa - Cherish Our Love album art Love Tambourines Love Tambourines - Cherish Our Love(CD, Single) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK 0005D, CRULOV 001 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
KYTHMAK 008MD Dan Miyakawa - Hello Young Lovers album art Various Never Can Say Goodbye Various - Hello Young Lovers(CD, Comp) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK 008MD Japan 1993 Sell This Version
NACL 1102 Dan Miyakawa - Dagger To Fool album art El-Malo El-Malo - Dagger To Fool(CD, MiniAlbum) Big Chameleon, NEC Avenue NACL 1102 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
KYTHMAK 025DA Dan Miyakawa - Offer album art Museum Of Plate Love Your Fingers and 1 more… Museum Of Plate - Offer(CD, Album) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK 025DA Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Dan Miyakawa - This Is A Label album art Various Morning (Intro Strings) and 1 more… Various - This Is A Label (Comp) Crue-L Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
KYTHMAK040DA Dan Miyakawa - Crue-L Grand Orchestra II album art Crue-L Grand Orchestra Time And Days and 3 more… Crue-L Grand Orchestra - Crue-L Grand Orchestra II(CD, Album) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK040DA Japan 1998 Sell This Version
VIDL-30172 hàl* ひこおきぐも (as 宮川 弾) hàl* - もう青い鳥は飛ばない(CD, Mini, Single) Roux VIDL-30172 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
KYTHMAK048DA Dan Miyakawa - Lullabye album art Miyako Kobayashi Foolish Days and 1 more… Miyako Kobayashi - Lullabye(CD, Album) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK048DA Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Dan Miyakawa - Take Me To The Disco album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Take Me To The Disco (Legendary All Stars Remix) Fantastic Plastic Machine - Take Me To The Disco (Single) Readymade Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Dan Miyakawa - Morricone Rmx album art Ennio Morricone Belinda May (Fantastic Plastic Machine Edit) Ennio Morricone - Morricone Rmx (Comp) Downbeat (3) US 2001 Sell This Version
bung 084, bung 083.2 Dan Miyakawa - Move Your MP3 album art Le Hammond Inferno Move Your MP3 (Legendary Disco Allstar Mix) Le Hammond Inferno - Move Your MP3(CD, Single) Bungalow, Virgin bung 084, bung 083.2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Dan Miyakawa - Beautiful. album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Fantastic Plastic Machine - Beautiful. (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 2001 Sell This Version
PRPH-5006 Dan Miyakawa - Space Program [Color] album art Various Good Day Good Bye (FPM Mix For Nightfly) Various - Space Program [Color](CD, Comp) Philter Records PRPH-5006 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
AVCD-30165 Dan Miyakawa - Fragile / Jirenma album art Every Little Thing Jirenma (FPM Young Soul Mix) Every Little Thing - Fragile / Jirenma(CD, Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-30165 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
KYTHMAK070DA Dan Miyakawa - Crue-L Grand Orchestra III album art Crue-L Grand Orchestra Negative Clank and 4 more… Crue-L Grand Orchestra - Crue-L Grand Orchestra III(CD, Album) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK070DA Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CTCR-14238 Dan Miyakawa - Too album art Fantastic Plastic Machine Never Ever (Extra Vocal Mix) and 9 more… Fantastic Plastic Machine - Too(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Cutting Edge CTCR-14238 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Dan Miyakawa - Candidate For Love album art Crue-L Grand Orchestra Featuring Miyuki Hatakeyama And DJ Harvey Crue-L Grand Orchestra Featuring Miyuki Hatakeyama And DJ Harvey - Candidate For Love (Single) Crue-L Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KYTHMAK 0005D, CRULOV 001 Dan Miyakawa - Cherish Our Love album art Love Tambourines Love Tambourines - Cherish Our Love(CD, Single) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK 0005D, CRULOV 001 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
KYTHMAK 008MD Dan Miyakawa - Hello Young Lovers album art Various Never Can Say Goodbye Various - Hello Young Lovers(CD, Comp) Crue-L Records KYTHMAK 008MD Japan 1993 Sell This Version