Cuba Gooding

Real Name:
Cuba Gooding, Sr.
Profile:
Cuba Gooding (born April 27, 1944, New York City, New York, USA – died April 20, 2017, Woodland Hills, California, USA) was an American singer and actor. Father of actor Cuba Gooding, Jr.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cuba Gooding Discography Tracks

Albums

Cuba Gooding - The 1st Cuba Gooding Album album art Cuba Gooding The 1st Cuba Gooding Album (Album) Motown UK 1978 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Love Dancer album art Cuba Gooding Love Dancer (Album) Motown, Motown Canada 1979 Sell This Version
TRI 4162 Cuba Gooding - Meant To Be In Love album art Cuba Gooding Meant To Be In Love(CD, Album) Triune Records (2) TRI 4162 US 1993 Sell This Version
00560 13002 Cuba Gooding - Begin With The Family album art Cuba Gooding Begin With The Family(CD, Album) Irie Records 00560 13002 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cuba Gooding - Mind Pleaser album art Cuba Gooding Mind Pleaser (Single) Motown UK 1978 Sell This Version
JH-13045, PB-13045 Cuba Gooding - Party People album art The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding - Party People(7", Mono, Promo) RCA Victor, RCA Victor JH-13045, PB-13045 US 1981 Sell This Version
421 Cuba Gooding - Love Is A Gamble album art Juggy Murray Jones & Cuba Gooding Juggy Murray Jones & Cuba Gooding - Love Is A Gamble(12") Jupiter Records (2) 421 US 1982 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend album art Cuba Gooding Happiness Is Just Around The Bend (Single, Maxi) Streetwise US 1983 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Got The Hots album art Cuba Gooding Got The Hots Streetwise US 1984 Sell This Version
HXDJ-1 Cuba Gooding - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend / Eterna album art Cuba Gooding / Slam Cuba Gooding / Slam - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend / Eterna(12", W/Lbl) FFRR HXDJ-1 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CD 627 Cuba Gooding Meant To Be In Love(CD, Single) Ichiban Records CD 627 US 1993 Sell This Version
94-635 Cuba Gooding - My One And Only Love album art Cuba Gooding My One And Only Love(7", Single) Triune Records 94-635 US 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

Cuba Gooding - Love X 3 album art Chuck Jackson, O.C. Smith* & Cuba Gooding Chuck Jackson, O.C. Smith* & Cuba Gooding - Love X 3 (Comp) Triune Records (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - The 1st Cuba Gooding Album / Love Dancer album art Cuba Gooding The 1st Cuba Gooding Album / Love Dancer (Comp) Expansion Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit