Real Name:
Cuba Gooding, Sr.
Profile:
Cuba Gooding (born April 27, 1944, New York City, New York, USA – died April 20, 2017, Woodland Hills, California, USA) was an American singer and actor. Father of actor Cuba Gooding, Jr.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cuba Gooding Discography Tracks

Albums

Cuba Gooding - Rare 2 album art Various Evening Of Love (as Cuba Golding) and 1 more… Various - Rare 2 (Comp) RCA Europe 1988 Sell This Version
BLWR1001 Cuba Gooding - Beach Music Super Collaboration Album album art The Embers Meant To Be In Love The Embers - Beach Music Super Collaboration Album(CD, Album) Bluewater Recordings BLWR1001 US 2004 Sell This Version
L4DMP3-005 Cuba Gooding - L4D Presents: Lady B's Re-Edits Völ. 2 album art Lady B* Disco Royale (Lady B's Cut The Cheese Re-Edit 2) Lady B* - L4D Presents: Lady B's Re-Edits Völ. 2(6xFile, MP3, 320 + File, MP3, 128 + Album, Promo, ) Lust 4 Dust L4DMP3-005 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DMC 116/2 Cuba Gooding - Underground Selection 9/92 album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - Underground Selection 9/92(12") DMC DMC 116/2 UK 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

Cuba Gooding - A Motown Special Disco Album Volume 3 album art Various Mind Pleaser Various - A Motown Special Disco Album Volume 3 (Comp, Album) Motown, Motown France 1978 Sell This Version
PR-35 Cuba Gooding - Sample The Magic Of Motown album art Various Mind Pleaser Various - Sample The Magic Of Motown(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Motown PR-35 US 1978 Sell This Version
PR-32 Cuba Gooding - Motown's Chewton Glen Collection album art Various Mind Pleaser Various - Motown's Chewton Glen Collection(LP, Comp, Promo) Motown PR-32 US 1978 Sell This Version
504.7113 Cuba Gooding - Roller Skate Disco Funk album art Various Disco Royale Various - Roller Skate Disco Funk(LP, Comp) Top Tape 504.7113 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Ford Motor Company Presents Stereo For The '80s album art Various Makes No Diff'rence To Me Various - Ford Motor Company Presents Stereo For The '80s (Comp) Ford, Ford, Ford US 1982 Sell This Version
none Cuba Gooding - Disco Mix Club - November 1983 - Tape 2 album art Various Happiness Is Just Around To Bend Various - Disco Mix Club - November 1983 - Tape 2(Cass, Comp, Promo) DMC none UK 1983 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - A Taste Of Summer album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - A Taste Of Summer (Comp) Afro Euro UK 1986 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - The House Sound Of The Underground - Vol. VI - The Storm Before The Calm album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - The House Sound Of The Underground - Vol. VI - The Storm Before The Calm (Comp) FFRR UK 1991 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Only For The Headstrong album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - Only For The Headstrong (Comp) FFRR US 1992 Sell This Version
COL 472321 2 Cuba Gooding - Do The Funk Vol. 4 album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - Do The Funk Vol. 4(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) Columbia COL 472321 2 France 1992 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Club Classics 1982-1984 Volume One album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend and 1 more… Various - Club Classics 1982-1984 Volume One (Comp) Warlock Records US 1993 Sell This Version
DGPCD 739 Cuba Gooding - 80's Garage Classics Volume 2 album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - 80's Garage Classics Volume 2(CD, Comp) Deepbeats DGPCD 739 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SA-80 Cuba Gooding - Shark Presents The 80's - The Dance Decade Mix (1978-1992) - Das Mysterium Kehrt Zurück Teil 2 album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - Shark Presents The 80's - The Dance Decade Mix (1978-1992) - Das Mysterium Kehrt Zurück Teil 2(CD, Comp, P/Mixed, Unofficial) Shark (2) SA-80 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DEEPBOX 2 Cuba Gooding - Absolutely... The Very Best Of Disco album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend (Arthur Baker Mix) Various - Absolutely... The Very Best Of Disco(3xCD, Comp + Box) Deepbeats DEEPBOX 2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
DFR 01-2307-2 Cuba Gooding - 24 Disco Classics 4 - The original long 12-inch versions album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - 24 Disco Classics 4 - The original long 12-inch versions(2xCD, Comp) Dance Factory DFR 01-2307-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
DFR 01-3365-2 Cuba Gooding - Disco Classics - The Box Volume 2 album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - Disco Classics - The Box Volume 2(3xCD, Comp) Dance Factory DFR 01-3365-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DFR 01-2430-2 Cuba Gooding - Disco Heat Vol. 2 album art Various Hapiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - Disco Heat Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Dance Factory DFR 01-2430-2 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
BBE CD 027 Cuba Gooding - Disco Spectrum 2 album art Various Evening Of Love Various - Disco Spectrum 2(2xCD, Comp) BBE BBE CD 027 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Breakin' album art Arthur Baker Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Arthur Baker - Breakin' (Comp) Perfecto UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Funky Collector - Volume No9 album art Various Happiness Is Just Around The Bend Various - Funky Collector - Volume No9 (Comp) Airplay Records France 2001 Sell This Version
none Cuba Gooding - A Series Of Ravers Grooves album art Various Im Yours Now Various - A Series Of Ravers Grooves(3xCD, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Clock Works Records, Prat Records (2) none UK 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit