Real Name:
Cuba Gooding, Sr.
Profile:
Cuba Gooding (born April 27, 1944, New York City, New York, USA – died April 20, 2017, Woodland Hills, California, USA) was an American singer and actor. Father of actor Cuba Gooding, Jr.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cuba Gooding Discography Tracks

Vocals

Cuba Gooding - I Only Have Eyes For You album art The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* - I Only Have Eyes For You (Album) RCA Victor South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
JH-12340 Cuba Gooding - I Only Have Eyes For You album art The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* - I Only Have Eyes For You(7", Single, Mono, Promo) RCA Victor JH-12340 US 1981 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Party People / Save Me album art The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* - Party People / Save Me RCA Victor US 1981 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Brothers album art Hen-Gee & Evil-E If U Were Mine Hen-Gee & Evil-E - Brothers (Album) Pendulum Records US 1991 Sell This Version
TRI 4162 Cuba Gooding - Meant To Be In Love album art Cuba Gooding Cuba Gooding - Meant To Be In Love(CD, Album) Triune Records (2) TRI 4162 US 1993 Sell This Version
PATH 001 Cuba Gooding - Evening Of Love / Give Some Skin album art The Main Ingredient / James Brown & The New J.B.'s Evening Of Love The Main Ingredient / James Brown & The New J.B.'s - Evening Of Love / Give Some Skin(12", Unofficial) J & M Records, Path Records (2) PATH 001 US 2008 Sell This Version
CDSML 8524 Cuba Gooding - Euphrates River album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Euphrates River(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album, Quad, RE, RM) Vocalion CDSML 8524 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CDSML 8524 Cuba Gooding - Euphrates River album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Euphrates River(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album, Quad, RE, RM) Vocalion CDSML 8524 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Cuba Gooding - Shame On The World album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Shame On The World (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1975 Sell This Version
APL1-1558 Cuba Gooding - Music Maximus album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Music Maximus(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-1558 US 1977 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Love Dancer album art Cuba Gooding I'm Yours Now and 1 more… Cuba Gooding - Love Dancer (Album) Motown Canada 1979 Sell This Version
421 Cuba Gooding - Love Is A Gamble album art Juggy Murray Jones & Cuba Gooding Love Is A Gamble Juggy Murray Jones & Cuba Gooding - Love Is A Gamble(12") Jupiter Records (2) 421 US 1982 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Back And Forth album art The Supakings The Supakings - Back And Forth (Maxi, Single) Diversion Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
DM 0799102-2 Cuba Gooding - Back From Ibiza album art Various Back & Forth Various - Back From Ibiza(CD, Comp) Discomatic DM 0799102-2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
EXP2CD01 Cuba Gooding - Shame On The World / I Only Have Eyes For You album art The Main Ingredient Save Me and 1 more… The Main Ingredient - Shame On The World / I Only Have Eyes For You(CD, Comp) Expansion EXP2CD01 UK 2009 Sell This Version
PTG 34086 Cuba Gooding - I Only Have Eyes For You album art The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* Evening Of Love (as C. Gooding) and 1 more… The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* - I Only Have Eyes For You(CD, Album, RE) PTG Records PTG 34086 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
12-FBT-15 Cuba Gooding - I Can Love You album art Calvin* Calvin* - I Can Love You(12") Fresh Beat (2) 12-FBT-15 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Cuba Gooding - Think Positive album art The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* The Main Ingredient Featuring Cuba Gooding* - Think Positive (Single) RCA US 1980 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Rare 2 album art Various Evening Of Love (as Cuba Golding) and 1 more… Various - Rare 2 (Comp) RCA Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SMCR 5167D Cuba Gooding - Brotherly Love (The RCA Anthology) album art The Main Ingredient What Can A Miracle Do and 5 more… The Main Ingredient - Brotherly Love (The RCA Anthology)(2xCD, Comp) SoulMusic Records SMCR 5167D UK 2018 Sell This Version

Production

Cuba Gooding - Afrodisiac album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Afrodisiac (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - You Can Call Me Rover / I'm Better Off Without You album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - You Can Call Me Rover / I'm Better Off Without You RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Girl Blue album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Girl Blue RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - California My Way / Looks Like Rain album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - California My Way / Looks Like Rain (Single) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Euphrates River album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Euphrates River (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit