Gooding

Real Name:
Cuba Gooding, Sr.
Profile:
Cuba Gooding (born April 27, 1944, New York City, New York, USA – died April 20, 2017, Woodland Hills, California, USA) was an American singer and actor. Father of actor Cuba Gooding, Jr.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cuba Gooding Discography Tracks

Production

Cuba Gooding - Girl Blue album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Girl Blue RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - You Can Call Me Rover / I'm Better Off Without You album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - You Can Call Me Rover / I'm Better Off Without You RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Afrodisiac album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Afrodisiac (Album) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
PB-10095 Cuba Gooding - California My Way / Looks Like Rain album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - California My Way / Looks Like Rain(7") RCA Victor PB-10095 US 1974 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend album art The Main Ingredient Happiness Is Just Around The Bend (as Gooding) The Main Ingredient - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend (Single) RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Euphrates River album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Euphrates River (Album) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Just Don't Want To Be Lonely album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Just Don't Want To Be Lonely (Single) RCA Victor Panama 1974 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Rolling Down A Mountainside album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Rolling Down A Mountainside (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Rolling Down A Mountainside / Family Man album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Rolling Down A Mountainside / Family Man (Single) RCA Victor Canada 1975 Sell This Version
BDA-483-N Cuba Gooding - Ain't Nothing Like Your Love album art The Charisma Band The Charisma Band - Ain't Nothing Like Your Love(7", Single, Promo) Buddah Records BDA-483-N US 1975 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - The Good Old Days album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - The Good Old Days (Single) RCA Victor UK 1975 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Disco Express Vol. 1 album art Various Have You Ever Tried It (as Gooding) Various - Disco Express Vol. 1 (Comp) RCA, RCA Victor Canada 1976 Sell This Version
RS 1075 Cuba Gooding - Super Hits album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Super Hits(LP, Comp) RCA Victor RS 1075 UK 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1401 Various Have You Ever Tried It (as Gooding) Various - Disco Express Vol. 1(LP, Comp) RCA, RCA Victor APL1-1401 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
SPEC-1357 Cuba Gooding - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend / Make That Feeling Come Again / Ah-Do It album art Main Ingredient* / Beautiful Bend Happiness Is Just Around The Bend (as Gooding) Main Ingredient* / Beautiful Bend - Happiness Is Just Around The Bend / Make That Feeling Come Again / Ah-Do It(12") Unidisc SPEC-1357 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
R2 74346 Cuba Gooding - Can You Dig It? The '70s Soul Experience album art Various Just Don't Want To Be Lonely (as Gooding) Various - Can You Dig It? The '70s Soul Experience(6xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 74346 US 2001 Sell This Version
EXP2CD01 Cuba Gooding - Shame On The World / I Only Have Eyes For You album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Shame On The World / I Only Have Eyes For You(CD, Comp) Expansion EXP2CD01 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Cuba Gooding - Rolling Down A Mountainside / Music Maximus album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Rolling Down A Mountainside / Music Maximus (Comp) Expansion Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit