N-Dex

Real Name:
Dexter Owusu
Profile:
Born March 2nd, 1986 in Dallas, TX to Ghanaian parents, Dexter Owusu also known as N-Dex developed a unique taste for music at an early age, blending r&b, highlife and hip-hop.

Growing up his parents at some point had to go separate ways, which ended in a bitter divorce that had Dexter at the point of picking sides,and just like any boy would, he moved with his mother and his two younger brothers. After Living with different family relatives from Ghana to Chicago, he moved to Oklahoma City, OK where he picked up his music ambition once more.

Teaming up with his business partner, Preston P-54 Veales, and establishing their independent BlackFace Entertainment imprint in Oklahoma City, they successfully released N-Dex debut album "The Ghanaboy" in 2006.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | N-Dex
[a1700111]

Artist

N-Dex Discography Tracks

Albums

none N-Dex - The Ghanaboy album art N-Dex The Ghanaboy(CD, Album) BlackFace Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
none N-Dex - Nothin Be Simple album art N-Dex Nothin Be Simple(16xFile, MP3, Album, 192) LifeStylz Ghana none Ghana 2009

Compilations

none N-Dex - O.P.M. (Other Peoples Music) album art N-Dex O.P.M. (Other Peoples Music)(17xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) BlackFace Entertainment none Ghana 2008
none N-Dex - O.P.M. The Mixtape 2 album art N-Dex O.P.M. The Mixtape 2(7xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) BlackFace Entertainment none Ghana 2009