Slash (3)

Slash (3)

Real Name:
Saul Hudson
Profile:
Born: July 23, 1965, London, England

Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses, formerly a member of Velvet Revolver
Sites:
Aliases:

Slash (3) Discography

Albums

Chic Featuring Slash (3) & Sister Sledge Chic Featuring Slash (3) & Sister Sledge - Live At The Budokan (Album) Good Vibration Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Slash (Album) Dik Hayd Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy - 09/14/2010 Terminal 5 New York, NY(2xCDr, Album, Ltd) Abbey Road Live none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy - 08/11/2010 Festival Hall, Melbourne, AU(2xCDr, Ltd) Abbey Road Live none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy - 9/20/2010 Center Stage, Atlanta, GA(2xCDr, Ltd) Abbey Road Live none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy - 9/18/2010 The Norva, Norfolk, VA(2xCDr, Ltd) Abbey Road Live none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy - Live In Manchester 3 July 2010(2xCD, Album) Abbey Road Live none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy - Made In Stoke • 24/7/11 • (Album) Armoury Records (2) Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators - Apocalyptic Love (Album) Dik Hayd Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
EREDV959 Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators - 2011 / 2012(2xDVD + 2xCD + Box, Ltd, Boo) Eagle Vision EREDV959 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Lou Pallo Of Les Paul's Trio* With Special Guests Featuring Steve Miller, Keith Richards, Billy F. Gibbons*, Slash (3), José Feliciano, Bucky Pizzarelli Lou Pallo Of Les Paul's Trio* With Special Guests Featuring Steve Miller, Keith Richards, Billy F. Gibbons*, Slash (3), José Feliciano, Bucky Pizzarelli - Thank You Les - A Tribute To Les Paul (Album) in-akustik, Showplace Music Productions Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Nothing Left To Fear Dik Hayd International, LLC US 2013 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators - World On Fire (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
Slash (3), Myles Kennedy, The Conspirators Slash (3), Myles Kennedy, The Conspirators - Live At The Roxy 25.9.14 (Album) Armoury Records (2) UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Jackson Featuring Special Performance By Slash (3) Michael Jackson Featuring Special Performance By Slash (3) - Give In To Me (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Slash (3) And Michael Monroe Slash (3) And Michael Monroe - Magic Carpet Ride (Single) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
GED21825 Slash (3) Interview With Slash(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records GED21825 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Slash (3) & Marta Sánchez Slash (3) & Marta Sánchez - Obsession (Single) Geffen Records US 1996 Sell This Version
IND 97524 Blackstreet With Special Guests Ol' Dirty Bastard And Slash (3) Blackstreet With Special Guests Ol' Dirty Bastard And Slash (3) - Fix(CD, Single) Interscope Records IND 97524 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
MPCD 065 Ella (10), Slash (3) Ella (10), Slash (3) - El - Single Utama BAYANGAN(CD, Single, Promo) EMI MPCD 065 Malaysia 1998 Sell This Version
IOMCD 261, SPV 79213 CDS Derek Sherinian Featuring Billy Idol, Slash (3) & Zakk Wylde Derek Sherinian Featuring Billy Idol, Slash (3) & Zakk Wylde - In The Summertime(CD, Single) Inside Out Music, SPV GmbH IOMCD 261, SPV 79213 CDS Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Sahara (Single) Universal Music Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Featuring Fergie (2) Slash (3) Featuring Fergie (2) - Beautiful Dangerous (EP, Single) Dik Hayd Records UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy Slash (3) Featuring Myles Kennedy - Starlight (Single) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Slash (3) Back From Cali (Single) Roadrunner Records US 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Todeskult

Todeskult

July 9, 2016
edited about 1 month ago
Well, I always thought that Slash was a member of GNR, not Saul Hudson. I've been mistaken through all these years :v
JonHarding

JonHarding

May 5, 2016
The greatest rock guitarists ever! Slash can't be touched live. Dude is epic! Hendrix will always be King but Slash IMO is the best rock guitar soloist ever!

Videos (12) Edit