Real Name:
Saul Hudson
Profile:
Born: July 23, 1965, London, England

Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses, formerly a member of Velvet Revolver
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Slash (3) - Live ?!★@ Like A Suicide album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - Live ?!★@ Like A Suicide (EP) Uzi Suicide Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Slash (3) - G N' R Lies album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - G N' R Lies (Album, EP) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Slash (3) - Use Your Illusion I album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion I (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Record Co. US 1991 Sell This Version
Slash (3) - Use Your Illusion II album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion II (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide US 1991 Sell This Version
Slash (3) - "The Spaghetti Incident?" album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - "The Spaghetti Incident?" (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Slash (3) - Beggars & Hangers-On album art Slash's Snakepit Slash's Snakepit - Beggars & Hangers-On (Maxi) Geffen Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Slash (3) - It's Five O'Clock Somewhere album art Slash's Snakepit Slash's Snakepit - It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (Album) Geffen Records US 1995 Sell This Version
490 534-2 Slash (3) - Use Your Illusion I / Use Your Illusion II album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion I / Use Your Illusion II(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Universal 490 534-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
CECD-1009 Slash (3) - Use Your Illusion I album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion I(CD, Album, Unofficial) Geffen Records (2), Capitol Records (2) CECD-1009 Unknown Sell This Version