Masami Ueda

Real Name:
Masami Ueda (上田雅美)
Profile:
Japanese composer, best known for his work on Capcom's video game series Resident Evil (Biohazard).
Born: November 19, 1974.
Variations:

Masami Ueda Discography Tracks

Albums

Masami Ueda - Bio Hazard • Sound Track Remix album art Makoto Tomozawa / Akari Kaida / Masami Ueda Makoto Tomozawa / Akari Kaida / Masami Ueda - Bio Hazard • Sound Track Remix (Album) Capcom Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Masami Ueda - Biohazard 2 Original Soundtrack album art Masami Ueda Biohazard 2 Original Soundtrack (Album) Suleputer Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CPCA-1011 Masami Ueda - Biohazard 2 Complete Track album art Masami Ueda / Shusaku Uchiyama / Shun Nishigaki* Masami Ueda / Shusaku Uchiyama / Shun Nishigaki* - Biohazard 2 Complete Track(CD, Album + CD, Mini) Suleputer, Capcom CPCA-1011 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Masami Ueda - Biohazard 3 - Last Escape (Original Soundtrack) album art Masami Ueda / Saori Maeda Masami Ueda / Saori Maeda - Biohazard 3 - Last Escape (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Suleputer Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CPCA-1034 Masami Ueda - Biohazard Orchestra album art Masami Ueda / Shusaku Uchiyama / Shun Nishigaki* / Saori Maeda Masami Ueda / Shusaku Uchiyama / Shun Nishigaki* / Saori Maeda - Biohazard Orchestra(CD) Suleputer CPCA-1034 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
MICA-0345~6 Masami Ueda - Devil May Cry Original Soundtrack album art Masami Ueda, Misao Senbongi, Masato Kouda Masami Ueda, Misao Senbongi, Masato Kouda - Devil May Cry Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album) Miya Records MICA-0345~6 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
CPCA-10166~70, TGCS-3340~4 Masami Ueda - 大神 (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) album art 上田 雅美*, 山口 裕史*, 近藤 嶺*, グローベス明里* 上田 雅美*, 山口 裕史*, 近藤 嶺*, グローベス明里* - 大神 (オリジナル・サウンドトラック)(5xCD, Album) Suleputer, Suleputer CPCA-10166~70, TGCS-3340~4 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

CPCA-10318~10321 Masami Ueda - Devil May Cry Sound Box album art Masami Ueda, Masato Kouda, Misao Senbongi, Tetsuya Shibata, Satoshi Ise, Kento Hasegawa, Shusaku Uchiyama, Kota Suzuki, Akihiko Narita (2), Rei Kondoh, Chamy.Ishi, Shinichiro Saroh Masami Ueda, Masato Kouda, Misao Senbongi, Tetsuya Shibata, Satoshi Ise, Kento Hasegawa, Shusaku Uchiyama, Kota Suzuki, Akihiko Narita (2), Rei Kondoh, Chamy.Ishi, Shinichiro Saroh - Devil May Cry Sound Box(4xCD, Comp, Ltd, Sou) Capcom CPCA-10318~10321 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit