Mabel Garrison

Real Name:
Mabel Garrison Siemonn
Profile:
American coloratura soprano, born April 24, 1886 in Baltimore, Maryland and died August 20, 1963 in New York City.
In Groups:
[a1701303]

Artist

Singles & EPs

74491 Mabel Garrison - Lakmé - Ou Va La Jeune Hindoue (Bell Song) (Act 2) album art Mabel Garrison Lakmé - Ou Va La Jeune Hindoue (Bell Song) (Act 2)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 74491 US 1916 Sell This Version
64616 Mabel Garrison - Happy Days album art Mabel Garrison Happy Days(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 64616 US 1916 Sell This Version
74482 Mabel Garrison - Tales Of Hoffmann—Doll Song album art Mabel Garrison Tales Of Hoffmann—Doll Song(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 74482 US 1916 Sell This Version
64714 Mabel Garrison - Norwegian Echo Song ("Kom Kjyra") album art Mabel Garrison Norwegian Echo Song ("Kom Kjyra")(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 64714 US 1917 Sell This Version
64697 Mabel Garrison - Little Alabama Coon album art Mabel Garrison And Orpheus Quartet Mabel Garrison And Orpheus Quartet - Little Alabama Coon(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 64697 US 1917 Sell This Version
64811 Mabel Garrison - Vous Dansez, Marquise album art Mabel Garrison Vous Dansez, Marquise(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 64811 US 1918 Sell This Version
64795 Mabel Garrison - Kiss Me Again album art Mabel Garrison Kiss Me Again(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 64795 US 1919 Sell This Version
64815 Mabel Garrison - The Quilting Party (Seeing Nellie Home) album art Mabel Garrison The Quilting Party (Seeing Nellie Home)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 64815 US 1919 Sell This Version
74612 Mabel Garrison - Call Me Thine Own album art Mabel Garrison Call Me Thine Own(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 74612 US 1920 Sell This Version
87569 Mabel Garrison - Don Giovanni: La Ci Darem La Mano album art Mabel Garrison - Reinald Werrenrath Mabel Garrison - Reinald Werrenrath - Don Giovanni: La Ci Darem La Mano(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 87569 US 1920 Sell This Version
636 Mabel Garrison - Kiss Me Again / When You're Away album art Mabel Garrison Kiss Me Again / When You're Away(Shellac, 10") Victrola 636 US 1923 Sell This Version
642 Mabel Garrison - The Quilting Party / Emmett's Lullaby album art Mabel Garrison The Quilting Party / Emmett's Lullaby(Shellac, 10") Victrola 642 US Unknown Sell This Version
637 Mabel Garrison - Heaven Is My Home / Come, Ye Disconsolate album art Mabel Garrison Heaven Is My Home / Come, Ye Disconsolate(Shellac, 10") Victrola 637 US Unknown Sell This Version
64978 Mabel Garrison Nightingale and the Rose(10") Victor 64978 US Unknown Sell This Version
1006 Mabel Garrison - Spring / Star-Eyes album art Mabel Garrison Spring / Star-Eyes(Shellac, 10") Victrola 1006 US Unknown Sell This Version
641 Mabel Garrison - I Dreamt I Dwelt In Marble Halls / Nightingale And The Rose album art Mabel Garrison I Dreamt I Dwelt In Marble Halls / Nightingale And The Rose(Shellac, 10") Victrola 641 US Unknown Sell This Version
64637 Mabel Garrison - Dixie album art Mabel Garrison Dixie(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 64637 US Unknown Sell This Version