Don Ross (2)

Real Name:
Donald James Ross
Profile:
Born: November 19, 1960.
Canadian virtuoso guitarist largely known for his use of acoustic finger-style and tapping techniques.
He married Brooke Miller in 2005.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Don Ross (2)
[a1701478]

Artist

Don Ross (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Don Ross (2) - Bearing Straight album art Don Ross (2) Bearing Straight (Album) Duke Street Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Don Ross (2) - Don Ross album art Don Ross (2) Don Ross (Album) Duke Street Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
DSRD 31084 Don Ross (2) 3 Hands(CD, Album) Duke Street Records DSRD 31084 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Don Ross (2) - This Dragon Won't Sleep album art Don Ross (2) This Dragon Won't Sleep (Album) Columbia Canada 1995 Sell This Version
GFM 003 Don Ross (2) - Loaded. Leather. Moonroof. album art Don Ross (2) Loaded. Leather. Moonroof.(CD, Album) Goby Fish Music GFM 003 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
47218 Don Ross (2) - Passion Session album art Don Ross (2) Passion Session(CD) Narada 47218 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SAS 069 Don Ross (2) - Authentic Canada album art David Woodhead / Don Ross (2) David Woodhead / Don Ross (2) - Authentic Canada(CD) Sonoton SAS 069 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Don Ross (2) - Huron Street album art Don Ross (2) Huron Street (Album) Narada US 2001 Sell This Version
Don Ross (2) - Robot Monster album art Don Ross (2) Robot Monster Narada Canada 2003 Sell This Version
none Don Ross (2) - Music For Vacuuming album art Don Ross (2) Music For Vacuuming(CD, Album) Candyrat Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
GFM 20062 Don Ross (2) - Live In Your Head album art Don Ross (2) Live In Your Head(CD, Album) Goby Fish Music GFM 20062 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
AMDRCDCD1 Don Ross (2) - The Thing That Came From Somewhere album art Don Ross (2) The Thing That Came From Somewhere(CD) Candyrat Records AMDRCDCD1 2008 Sell This Version
GFM20091 Don Ross (2) Any Colour(CD, Album) Goby Fish Music GFM20091 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
GFM 20091 Don Ross (2) - Any Colour album art Don Ross (2) Any Colour(LP, Album, Blu) Goby Fish Music GFM 20091 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
747014618929 Don Ross (2) - 12:34 album art Don Ross (2), Calum Graham Don Ross (2), Calum Graham - 12:34(CD, Album) Candyrat Records 747014618929 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Don Ross (2) - PS 15 album art Don Ross (2) PS 15 (Album) Goby Fish Music Canada 2014 Sell This Version
GFM201401 Don Ross (2) - A Million Brazilian Civilians album art Don Ross (2) A Million Brazilian Civilians(LP, Album, 180) Goby Fish Music GFM201401 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version