John Barrymore

Real Name:
John Sidney Blyth
Profile:
American actor born 14 or 15 February 1882 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 29 May 1942 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of John Drew Barrymore, grandfather of Drew Barrymore. Brother of Lionel Barrymore and Ethel Barrymore.
Sites:
[a1701561]

Artist

John Barrymore Discography Tracks

Albums

FA8112 John Barrymore - From Matinee Idol To Buffoon (1941 Radio Broadcasts With Rudy Vallee, Lionel Barrymore And Groucho Marx) album art John Barrymore From Matinee Idol To Buffoon (1941 Radio Broadcasts With Rudy Vallee, Lionel Barrymore And Groucho Marx)(CD) Delos, Facet FA8112 UK 1987 Sell This Version
LPA-2203 John Barrymore - Richard III album art John Barrymore Richard III(LP) Audio Rarities LPA-2203 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPA 2280, 2280 John Barrymore - John Barrymore Reads Shakespeare Vol.1 album art John Barrymore John Barrymore Reads Shakespeare Vol.1(LP, Album) Audio Rarities, Audio Rarities LPA 2280, 2280 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPA 2202 John Barrymore - John Barrymore In Macbeth album art John Barrymore John Barrymore In Macbeth(LP) Audio Rarities LPA 2202 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPA 2201 John Barrymore - John Barrymore In Hamlet album art John Barrymore John Barrymore In Hamlet(LP) Audio Rarities LPA 2201 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Barrymore Hamlet - Hamlet's Soliloquy Victrola US 1928 Sell This Version

Compilations

LPA 2281 John Barrymore - John Barrymore Reads Shakespeare Vol. 2 album art John Barrymore John Barrymore Reads Shakespeare Vol. 2(LP, Comp, Mono) Audio Rarities LPA 2281 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none John Barrymore - John Barrymore As "Hamlet" album art John Barrymore John Barrymore As "Hamlet"(Flexi, 8", S/Sided, Pic) Famous Record Co. none US Unknown Sell This Version