Chingy

Real Name:
Howard Earl Bailey, Jr.
Profile:
Born: March 9, 1980 in St Louis, United States
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chingy

Albums

7243 5 82976 4 5, 7243 58297645 Chingy - Jackpot album art Chingy Jackpot (Album) Capitol Records 7243 5 82976 4 5, 7243 58297645 Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
none Chingy - Pick 3 album art Chingy Pick 3 49 Productions none US 2004 Sell This Version
7243 8 75276 0 7 Chingy - Powerballin' album art Chingy Powerballin' (Album) Parlophone, Slot-A-Lot, Trak Starz, Parlophone 7243 8 75276 0 7 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Chingy - The Scratch Off Mixtape Volume 1 album art Chingy The Scratch Off Mixtape Volume 1(CDr, Mixtape) Slot-A-Lot Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
CDP 0946 3 69816 2 8 Chingy - Hoodstar album art Chingy Hoodstar (Album) Capitol Records CDP 0946 3 69816 2 8 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0010227-01 Chingy - Hate It Or Love It album art Chingy Hate It Or Love It (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0010227-01 US 2007 Sell This Version
RTE-CD-01 Chingy - Success & Failure  album art Chingy Success & Failure (Album) Real Talk Entertainment RTE-CD-01 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEFR 15976-1 Chingy - Hot & Wet (Remix) album art 112 feat. Ludacris & Chingy 112 feat. Ludacris & Chingy - Hot & Wet (Remix) (Single) Def Soul DEFR 15976-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
PRCD-11640-2 Chingy - Shorty (Put It On The Floor) album art Busta Rhymes, Chingy, Fat Joe And Nick Cannon Busta Rhymes, Chingy, Fat Joe And Nick Cannon - Shorty (Put It On The Floor) (Single) Hollywood Records PRCD-11640-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
AMRR-11075-1 Chingy - Fallen (Zone 4 Remix) album art Mýa* featuring Chingy Mýa* featuring Chingy - Fallen (Zone 4 Remix)(12", Single, Promo) Interscope Records AMRR-11075-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
TBEGRT2 Chingy - Right Thurr album art Chingy Right Thurr (Single) Disturbing Tha Peace, Priority Records, Capitol Records, Disturbing Tha Peace, Priority Records, Capitol Records TBEGRT2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Chingy - Can't Stop, Won't Stop (Remix) album art Young Gunz Feat. Chingy Young Gunz Feat. Chingy - Can't Stop, Won't Stop (Remix) (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
CHINGY 05 Chingy - Holidae In album art Chingy Holidae In (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records CHINGY 05 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SPRO 7087 6 18271 1 8 Chingy - One Call Away album art Chingy One Call Away (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records, Trak Starz, Ebony Son Entertainment, Disturbing Tha Peace SPRO 7087 6 18271 1 8 US 2003 Sell This Version
SSCD-60144-2 Chingy - Tipsy (Still Tipsy) album art J-Kwon Feat, Chingy & Murphy Lee J-Kwon Feat, Chingy & Murphy Lee - Tipsy (Still Tipsy) (Single) So So Def, Track Boyz Entertainment SSCD-60144-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
C2 7243 8 67635 2 5 Chingy - Balla Baby album art Chingy Balla Baby (Single) Capitol Records C2 7243 8 67635 2 5 US 2004 Sell This Version
C2 7243 5 49788 2 1 Chingy - I Like That album art Houston (2) Featuring Chingy, Nate Dogg & I-20 Houston (2) Featuring Chingy, Nate Dogg & I-20 - I Like That (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records C2 7243 5 49788 2 1 US 2004 Sell This Version
SPRO 7087 6 18983 1 6 Chingy - Limited Edition Powerballin' Box Set album art Chingy Limited Edition Powerballin' Box Set(6x12" + Box, Ltd) Capitol Records SPRO 7087 6 18983 1 6 US 2004 Sell This Version
Y 7243 8 72520 1 1 Chingy - Don't Worry album art Chingy Don't Worry Capitol Records Y 7243 8 72520 1 1 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Chingy - Do It To It album art Cherish Featuring Fabo, Chingy, Jody Breeze & Yung Joc Cherish Featuring Fabo, Chingy, Jody Breeze & Yung Joc - Do It To It (Single) Capitol Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Chingy - Nike Aurr's & Crispy Tee's album art Chingy Nike Aurr's & Crispy Tee's (Single) Capitol Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
Y 0946 3 85666 1 8 Chingy - U A Freak (Nasty Girl) album art Chingy Feat Mr. Collipark Chingy Feat Mr. Collipark - U A Freak (Nasty Girl) (Single) Capitol Records Y 0946 3 85666 1 8 US 2006 Sell This Version
DPRO 0946 3 75290 2 7 Chingy - Hoodstar Album Sampler album art Chingy Hoodstar Album Sampler Capitol Records DPRO 0946 3 75290 2 7 US 2006 Sell This Version
0946371284 2 8 Chingy - Pullin' Me Back album art Chingy Feat. Tyrese Chingy Feat. Tyrese - Pullin' Me Back (Single) Capitol Records 0946371284 2 8 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DEFR 16753-2 Chingy - Celebrity Chick album art Disturbing Tha Peace Feat. Ludacris, Chingy, Small World (3) & Steph Jones Disturbing Tha Peace Feat. Ludacris, Chingy, Small World (3) & Steph Jones - Celebrity Chick(CD, Single, Promo) Disturbing Tha Peace DEFR 16753-2 US 2007 Sell This Version