Larry Norman

Real Name:
Larry David Norman
Profile:
Born April 8, 1947 in Corpus Christi, Texas.
Died February 24, 2008 in Portland, Oregon.

Pioneering Christian rock musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Norman Discography Tracks

Albums

Larry Norman - Upon This Rock album art Larry Norman Upon This Rock (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Street Level album art Larry Norman Street Level (Album) One-Way Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Bootleg album art Larry Norman Bootleg (Album) One-Way Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Only Visiting This Planet album art Larry Norman Only Visiting This Planet (Album) Verve Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - So Long Ago The Garden album art Larry Norman So Long Ago The Garden (Album) MGM Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - In Another Land album art Larry Norman In Another Land (Album) Solid Rock Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Streams Of White Light Into Darkened Corners (Part One) album art Larry Norman Streams Of White Light Into Darkened Corners (Part One) (Album) AB Records (4) US 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - The Israel Tapes album art Larry Norman And People!* Larry Norman And People!* - The Israel Tapes (Album) Phydeaux US 1980 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Roll Away The Stone (And Listen To The Rock) album art Larry Norman Roll Away The Stone (And Listen To The Rock) (Album) Phydeaux US 1980 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Something New Under The Son album art Larry Norman Something New Under The Son (Album) Solid Rock Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
SRX 1117 Larry Norman - Larry Norman And His "Friends On Tour" album art Larry Norman Larry Norman And His "Friends On Tour"(LP, Album) Solid Rock Records SRX 1117 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ARF-86-2 Larry Norman - Labor Of Love album art Larry Norman Labor Of Love(LP, Album) Phydeaux Inc. ARF-86-2 US 1982 Sell This Version
ARF-86 Larry Norman - Letter Of The Law album art Larry Norman Letter Of The Law(LP) Phydeaux Inc. ARF-86 US 1982 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - The Story Of The Tune album art Larry Norman The Story Of The Tune (Album) Phydeaux Inc. US 1983 Sell This Version
ARF-86 Larry Norman - Come As A Child album art Larry Norman Come As A Child(LP, Album, Ltd) Phydeaux ARF-86 US 1983 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Stop This Flight album art Larry Norman Stop This Flight (Album) Phydeaux Records Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Live At Flevo album art Larry Norman With Q-Stone* Larry Norman With Q-Stone* - Live At Flevo (Album) Spark Music Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Home At Last album art Larry Norman Home At Last (Album) Phydeaux, Phydeaux US 1989 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Stranded In Babylon album art Larry Norman Stranded In Babylon (Album) Spark Music Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Children Of Sorrow album art Larry Norman Children Of Sorrow (Album) Street Level Records US 1994 Sell This Version
SLD 024 Larry Norman - Totally Unplugged (A)Live And Kicking album art Larry Norman Totally Unplugged (A)Live And Kicking(CD, Album) Street Level Records (5) SLD 024 US 1994 Sell This Version
SLD 026 Larry Norman - A Moment In Time album art Larry Norman A Moment In Time(CD, Album, Ltd) Street Level Records (5) SLD 026 US 1994 Sell This Version
SRD-101, FUD-001 Larry Norman - Omega Europa album art Larry Norman Omega Europa(CD, Album) Solid Rock Records, Solid Rock Records SRD-101, FUD-001 1994 Sell This Version
SRD-041 Larry Norman - White Blossoms From Black Roots album art Larry Norman White Blossoms From Black Roots(CD, Album) Solid Rock Records SRD-041 US 1997 Sell This Version
Larry Norman - Breathe In, Breathe Out album art Larry Norman And Beam (2) Larry Norman And Beam (2) - Breathe In, Breathe Out (Album) Solid Rock Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (67) Edit