Dave Clark

Real Name:
David Clark
Profile:
British musician, songwriter and producer, born 15 December 1939 in London, England.

He is best known as leader and drummer of 1960s beat group The Dave Clark Five.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EOP-80678 Dave Clark - Dave Clark & Friends album art Dave Clark Dave Clark & Friends (Album) Columbia, Columbia EOP-80678 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
EMCJD(I) 2404733 Dave Clark - Time (The Album) album art Dave Clark Time (The Album) (Album) EMI, EMI EMCJD(I) 2404733 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
none Dave Clark - Hour 4: Thursday December 15 1988 Dave Clark Birthday Salute album art Dave Clark, Dave Clark Five* Dave Clark, Dave Clark Five* - Hour 4: Thursday December 15 1988 Dave Clark Birthday Salute(LP, Transcription) United Stations Radio Networks none US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DNZ 10766 Dave Clark - Draggin' The Line album art Dave Clark & Friends* Draggin' The Line (Single) Columbia DNZ 10766 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
DB 8862 Dave Clark - Think Of Me album art Dave Clark & Friends* Think Of Me (Single) Columbia DB 8862 UK 1972 Sell This Version
DNZ.10796 Dave Clark - Rub It In  album art Dave Clark & Friends* Rub It In (Single) Columbia DNZ.10796 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
EMI 2082 Dave Clark - Sha-Na-Na-Na album art Dave Clark & Friends* Sha-Na-Na-Na (Single) EMI EMI 2082 UK 1973 Sell This Version
EMI 2013 Dave Clark - Sweet City Woman album art Dave Clark & Friends* Sweet City Woman (Single) Columbia EMI 2013 UK 1973 Sell This Version
DNZ 10823 Dave Clark - Signs album art Dave Clark And Friends* Signs(7", Single) Columbia DNZ 10823 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version