Dave Clark

Real Name:
David Clark
Profile:
British musician, songwriter and producer, born 15 December 1939 in London, England.
He is best known as leader and drummer of 1960s beat group The Dave Clark Five.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

1C 062-93 424 Dave Clark & Friends — Dave Clark Dave Clark Dave Clark & Friends (Album) Columbia, Columbia 1C 062-93 424 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMCJD 2404733 Time (The Album) — Dave Clark Dave Clark Time (The Album) (Album) EMI, EMI EMCJD 2404733 Zimbabwe 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hour 4: Thursday December 15 1988 Dave Clark Birthday Salute — Dave Clark Dave Clark, Dave Clark Five* Dave Clark, Dave Clark Five* - Hour 4: Thursday December 15 1988 Dave Clark Birthday Salute(LP, Transcription) United Stations Radio Networks none US 1988 Sell This Version