Gustavo Cerati

Real Name:
Gustavo Adrián Cerati Clark
Profile:
Born: August 11, 1959, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Died: September 4, 2014 , Buenos Aires, Argentina.

One of the most famous rock artist from Argentina and Southamerica. Best known as lead singer of Soda Stereo during the 80s and early 90s, he later pursued a successful solo career.
Cerati suffered a stroke at the end of a concert in May 2010 in Venezuela and never recovered
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gustavo Cerati Discography Tracks

Albums

Gustavo Cerati - Colores Santos album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Colores Santos (Album) Columbia US 1992 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Amor Amarillo album art Gustavo Cerati Amor Amarillo (Album) Ariola, Ariola Chile 1993 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Colores Santos (The Remixes) album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Colores Santos (The Remixes) (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Bocanada album art Gustavo Cerati Bocanada (Album) Ariola, BMG Argentina Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - + Bien album art Gustavo Cerati + Bien (Album) BMG Ariola Argentina S.A. Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - 11 Episodios Sinfónicos album art Gustavo Cerati 11 Episodios Sinfónicos (Album) BMG Argentina US 2001 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Siempre Es Hoy album art Gustavo Cerati Siempre Es Hoy (Album) BMG Ariola Argentina S.A. Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Ahí Vamos album art Gustavo Cerati Ahí Vamos (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Argentina) S.A. Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Fuerza Natural album art Gustavo Cerati Fuerza Natural (Album) Ariola, Ariola, Sony Music, Sony Music Mexico 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

81020192 Gustavo Cerati - Vuelta Por El Universo album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Vuelta Por El Universo(12", S/Sided, Promo) Columbia 81020192 Costa Rica 1992 Sell This Version
PRLP-95749 Gustavo Cerati - Hoy ya no soy yo album art Gustavo Cerati Hoy ya no soy yo(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Sony Music PRLP-95749 Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
DEP 935, ASS 9981 Gustavo Cerati - Vuelta Por El Universo album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Vuelta Por El Universo(7", Single, Promo) Sony Music, Sony Music DEP 935, ASS 9981 Argentina 1992 Sell This Version
200970 Gustavo Cerati - Traeme la Noche (Bring On The Night) album art Gustavo Cerati, Andy Summers Gustavo Cerati, Andy Summers - Traeme la Noche (Bring On The Night)(CD, Single, Promo) Ark 21 200970 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
PCD 319 Gustavo Cerati - Puente album art Gustavo Cerati Puente(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Music PCD 319 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
CM0001 Gustavo Cerati - Vuelta Por El Universo album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Vuelta Por El Universo(CD, Single) Discos Popart, Sony Music CM0001 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
BMG Gustavo Cerati - Reversiones / Siempre Es Hoy album art Gustavo Cerati Reversiones / Siempre Es Hoy(12") BMG BMG Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
CDX-2949 Gustavo Cerati - Crimen album art Gustavo Cerati Crimen(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX-2949 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
8869 711206-2 Gustavo Cerati - La Excepcion album art Gustavo Cerati La Excepcion(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Ariola 8869 711206-2 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Deja Vu (Leandro Fresco Dance Mix) album art Gustavo Cerati Deja Vu (Leandro Fresco Dance Mix) (Maxi) Sony Music Mexico 2009 Sell This Version
PCD 650 Gustavo Cerati - Rapto album art Gustavo Cerati Rapto(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music PCD 650 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
PCD 659 Gustavo Cerati - Magia (Leandro Fresco Remix) album art Gustavo Cerati Magia (Leandro Fresco Remix)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Sony Music PCD 659 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

743211739122 Gustavo Cerati - Tri Pack album art Gustavo Cerati Tri Pack(3xCD, Comp, Ltd, Tri) Lideres Entertainment Group 743211739122 Venezuela 2002 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Reversiones / Siempre Es Hoy album art Gustavo Cerati Reversiones / Siempre Es Hoy (Comp) BMG, Ariola Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Canciones Elegidas 93-04 album art Gustavo Cerati Canciones Elegidas 93-04 (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Colombia 2004 Sell This Version
Gustavo Cerati - Infinito album art Gustavo Cerati Infinito (Comp) Sony Music US 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

19eightyfour

19eightyfour

September 4, 2014
Te vere volar... Descansa en paz crack angelico...
Sep 4th, 2014
work1990

work1990

September 4, 2014
edited over 4 years ago
R.I.P. Gustavo Cerati (1959-2014) a greatest artist from argentine and spanish language rock for all over the world. singer, composer (like a poet), producer and incredible musician (guitarist). His artistic career includes the group Soda Stereo and consistant solo albums since Colores Santos (1992) with Daniel Melero and Amor Amarillo (1993) untill the last work Fuerza Natural (2009). I saw two shows of Soda Stereo in the 80's and the great live perfomance of Gustavo in leader voice and gtr...
Can say goodbye is grow up...from the theme "Adios" (Ahi Vamos - 2006 Album)

Videos (59) Edit