Stephan Hermlin

Real Name:
Rudolf Leder
Profile:
German poet and translator, born 13 April 1915 in Chemnitz, Germany, died 6 April 1997 in Berlin, Germany. Father of Cornelia Schmaus and Andrej Hermlin.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1705006]

Artist

Stephan Hermlin Discography Tracks

Albums

Stephan Hermlin - Mansfelder Oratorium album art Ernst Hermann Meyer, Stephan Hermlin Ernst Hermann Meyer, Stephan Hermlin - Mansfelder Oratorium (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1958 Sell This Version
8 60 293 Stephan Hermlin - Liest Aus Abendlicht album art Stephan Hermlin Liest Aus Abendlicht(LP, Album) LITERA 8 60 293 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version