Carlos Lyra

Real Name:
Carlos Eduardo Lyra Barbosa
Profile:
Brazilian singer and composer of numerous bossa nova and Música Popular Brasileira classics. He was born on May 11, 1939.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

P-630.409-L Carlos Lyra - Bossa Nova album art Carlos Lyra Bossa Nova (Album) Philips P-630.409-L Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
P.630.430.L Carlos Lyra - Carlos Lyra album art Carlos Lyra Carlos Lyra(LP, Album) Philips P.630.430.L Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
P 630.492 L Carlos Lyra - Depois Do Carnaval – O Sambalanço De Carlos Lyra album art Carlos Lyra Depois Do Carnaval – O Sambalanço De Carlos Lyra (Album) Philips P 630.492 L Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
37360 Carlos Lyra - Pobre Menina Rica album art Carlos Lyra E Dulce Nunes Carlos Lyra E Dulce Nunes - Pobre Menina Rica (Album) CBS 37360 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
CS 9072 Carlos Lyra - The Sound Of Ipanema album art Paul Winter (2) With Carlos Lyra Paul Winter (2) With Carlos Lyra - The Sound Of Ipanema (Album) Columbia CS 9072 US 1965 Sell This Version
T 30005 Carlos Lyra - Gravado No Mexico album art Carlos Lyra Gravado No Mexico Capitol Records T 30005 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
YS-955-C Carlos Lyra - Sergio Mendes,Carlos Lyra And Paul Winter album art Paul Winter (2) With Carlos Lyra Paul Winter (2) With Carlos Lyra - Sergio Mendes,Carlos Lyra And Paul Winter(LP, Album) CBS YS-955-C Japan 1968 Sell This Version
MKL/S 1839 Carlos Lyra - Saravá! album art Carlos Lyra Saravá! (Album) RCA Victor MKL/S 1839 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
6349012 Carlos Lyra - ...E No Entanto É Preciso Cantar album art Carlos Lyra ...E No Entanto É Preciso Cantar (Album) Philips 6349012 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
6349 048 Carlos Lyra - Eu & Elas ... album art Carlos Lyra Eu & Elas ... (Album) Philips 6349 048 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 10.134 Carlos Lyra - Carlos Lyra album art Carlos Lyra Carlos Lyra (Album) Continental (3) SLP 10.134 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
1-01-404-112 Carlos Lyra - Herói Do Medo album art Carlos Lyra Herói Do Medo (Album) Continental (3) 1-01-404-112 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
3M9-0006 Carlos Lyra - 25 Anos De Bossa Nova album art Carlos Lyra 25 Anos De Bossa Nova(LP, Album) 3M 3M9-0006 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
831339 2, 364 831339 2 Carlos Lyra - Carioca De Algema album art Carlos Lyra Carioca De Algema(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 831339 2, 364 831339 2 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
M 20.298 Carlos Lyra - BossaLyra album art Carlos Lyra BossaLyra(CD, Album) BMG Victor Inc. M 20.298 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
PHCA-4240 Carlos Lyra - Preciso Cantar = Eu & Elas album art Carlos Lyra Preciso Cantar = Eu & Elas(CD, Album, RE) Philips PHCA-4240 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
7432169005-2 Carlos Lyra - Vivendo Vinicius Ao Vivo  album art Vinicius De Moraes, Carlos Lyra, Baden Powell, Miucha, Toquinho Vinicius De Moraes, Carlos Lyra, Baden Powell, Miucha, Toquinho - Vivendo Vinicius Ao Vivo (2xCD, Album) BMG Brasil 7432169005-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
RCIP-0030 Carlos Lyra - Sambalanco album art Carlos Lyra Sambalanco (Album) Rip Curl Recordings RCIP-0030 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
BF 886 Carlos Lyra - Os Bossa Nova album art Carlos Lyra, Roberto Menescal, Marcos Valle, João Donato Carlos Lyra, Roberto Menescal, Marcos Valle, João Donato - Os Bossa Nova (Album) Biscoito Fino BF 886 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
BF 839 Carlos Lyra - 50 Anos De Música - Ao Vivo album art Carlos Lyra 50 Anos De Música - Ao Vivo(CD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF 839 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
MCK 004-10 Carlos Lyra - Era No Tempo Do Rei album art Carlos Lyra E Aldir Blanc Carlos Lyra E Aldir Blanc - Era No Tempo Do Rei(CD, Album) Not On Label MCK 004-10 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
none Carlos Lyra - Além Da Bossa album art Carlos Lyra Além Da Bossa(15xFile, MP3, Album) MCK (6) none Brazil 2019

Singles & EPs

425.606-pe Carlos Lyra - No Balanco Do Samba album art Carlos Lyra No Balanco Do Samba(7", Single) Philips 425.606-pe Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
440.633 PT Carlos Lyra - Hits Da Bossa Nova album art Carlos Lyra Hits Da Bossa Nova(7", EP, Mono) Philips 440.633 PT Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
EPEM 10244 Carlos Lyra - Maria Nomas album art Carlos Lyra Maria Nomas(7", EP) Capitol Discos EPEM 10244 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version