Talpa

Real Name:
Горан Јурић (Goran Jurić)
Profile:
Talpa a.k.a. Goran Juric was born on 22nd of July, 1982 in Palic, Serbia. The very first idea for this project he got in November 1999 attending the big techno/trance party "TraNSplant 2" in Serbia. Produces a very unique psychedelic trance music.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

SUNDCD025 Talpa - The Art Of Being Non album art Talpa The Art Of Being Non(CD, Album) Sundance Records SUNDCD025 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
SUNDCD037 Talpa - When The Somberness Becomes A Game album art Talpa When The Somberness Becomes A Game(CD, Album) Sundance Records SUNDCD037 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
SUNDCD043 Talpa - The Path album art Talpa The Path(CD, Album) Sundance Records SUNDCD043 Australia 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Talpa - The Moon Remixes album art Talpa The Moon Remixes (EP) TesseracTstudio Serbia 2011
Talpa - Disease Within album art Talpa Disease Within (EP) TesseracTstudio Serbia 2013
Talpa - White Clouds album art Talpa White Clouds (EP) TesseracTstudio Serbia 2013
Talpa - Black Sheep In A Herd Of Geese album art Talpa & Zyce Talpa & Zyce - Black Sheep In A Herd Of Geese (EP) TesseracTstudio Serbia 2014
TESD0082 Talpa - La La La album art Talpa La La La(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0082 Serbia 2014
TESD0066 Talpa - Emo Robot album art Talpa Emo Robot(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0066 Serbia 2014
IBOGADIGITAL166 Talpa - B2B album art Yotopia & Talpa Yotopia & Talpa - B2B(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Iboga Records IBOGADIGITAL166 Denmark 2014
TESD0074 Talpa - Letter From Vienna EP album art Talpa Letter From Vienna EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0074 Serbia 2014
TESD0098 Talpa - Mathematical Existance album art Talpa Mathematical Existance(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0098 Serbia 2015
TESD0085 Talpa - Booby Trap album art Talpa Booby Trap(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0085 Serbia 2015
TESD0108 Talpa - The Remixes album art Talpa The Remixes(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0108 Serbia 2016
TESD0115 Talpa - Unbalanced album art Talpa Unbalanced(File, MP3, Single, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0115 Serbia 2016
TESD0142 Talpa - Average Looking Bicycle album art Talpa Average Looking Bicycle(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0142 Serbia 2017
TESD0148 Talpa - Mrs. Rottencandy album art Talpa Mrs. Rottencandy(File, MP3, Single, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0148 Serbia 2017
TESD0209 Talpa - Insidious album art Talpa Insidious(File, MP3, Single, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0209 Serbia 2018
TESD0164 Talpa - Lapses Of Sanity album art Talpa Lapses Of Sanity(File, MP3, Single, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0164 Serbia 2018

Compilations

TESD0173 Talpa - Artist Pack album art Talpa Artist Pack(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0173 Serbia 2018

Miscellaneous

TESD0100 Talpa - Violently Happy (Zyce Halloween Remix) album art Talpa Violently Happy (Zyce Halloween Remix)(File, MP3, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0100 Serbia 2015
TESD0132 Talpa - Born This Way album art Talpa Vs Purple Hayes Talpa Vs Purple Hayes - Born This Way(File, MP3, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0132 Serbia 2017
TESD0220 Talpa - Black Mirror album art Align & Talpa Align & Talpa - Black Mirror(File, MP3, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0220 Serbia 2018
TESD0165 Talpa - Black Sheep In A Herd Of Geese (Side Effects Remix) album art Zyce & Talpa Zyce & Talpa - Black Sheep In A Herd Of Geese (Side Effects Remix)(File, MP3, 320) TesseracTstudio TESD0165 Serbia 2018