Snookum Russell

Real Name:
Isaac Russell
Profile:
Snookum Russell (born April 6, 1913, Columbia, South Carolina, USA – died August 1981) was an American pianist and leader of a territory band that played tobacco warehouses and dance halls in the South and Midwest in the 1930's, 1940's and 1950's.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1705697]

Artist

Albums

136 Snookum Russell - Snookum album art Snookum Russell Snookum(LP, Album) My Jazz 136 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

122 Snookum Russell - (Be-Bop) That's The Kick I'm On album art Snookum Russell (Be-Bop) That's The Kick I'm On(Shellac, 10") Trilon 122 US 1946 Sell This Version