Kraantje Pappie

Real Name:
Alex van der Zouwen
Profile:
Dutch hip-hop MC from Rozenburg, South Holland, the Netherlands, rapping in Dutch.

Born 1 July 1986 in Rozenburg, Kraantje Pappie was raised in Groningen, having spent some time living in Haarlem as a youth due to his successful Judo career. He was the host of the Dutch television show "The Next MC" on channel BNN. He is also a regular on "De Social Club" from the same network.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1705705]

Artist

Albums

ARK013, 279 392-3 Kraantje Pappie - Crane album art Kraantje Pappie Crane(CD, Album) Noah's Ark, Universal Music ARK013, 279 392-3 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
ARK017 Kraantje Pappie - Crane II album art Kraantje Pappie Crane II(CD, Album) Noah's Ark ARK017 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Guardian Van De Real Shit II album art Kraantje Pappie Guardian Van De Real Shit II(CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Guardian Van De Real Shit III album art Kraantje Pappie Guardian Van De Real Shit III(CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Guardian Van De Real Shit I  album art Kraantje Pappie Guardian Van De Real Shit I (CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Crane III album art Kraantje Pappie Crane III(CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Daddy album art Kraantje Pappie Daddy(CD, Album) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARK 009 Kraantje Pappie - Boulimia EP album art Kraantje Pappie Boulimia EP(CD, EP) Noah's Ark ARK 009 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
ARK 009 Kraantje Pappie - De Ik Ben Vol Van Mezelf / Boulimia album art Kraantje Pappie De Ik Ben Vol Van Mezelf / Boulimia(CD, EP) Noah's Ark ARK 009 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Kraantje Pappie - Alles Gaat Voorbij album art Kraantje Pappie, Postmen & Doe Maar Kraantje Pappie, Postmen & Doe Maar - Alles Gaat Voorbij (Single) TopNotch Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
ARK015 Kraantje Pappie - Semi bekend EP album art Kraantje Pappie Semi bekend EP(CD, EP) Noah's Ark ARK015 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Kraantje Pappie - Weekend album art FeestDJRuud & Dirtcaps Ft. Sjaak & Kraantje Pappie FeestDJRuud & Dirtcaps Ft. Sjaak & Kraantje Pappie - Weekend (Single) TopNotch Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
VR602184 Kraantje Pappie - Handen Omhoog album art Jan Smit / Kraantje Pappie Jan Smit / Kraantje Pappie - Handen Omhoog(CD, Single) Vosound Records VR602184 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Droom album art Kraantje Pappie Droom(CDr, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Mijn Nacht album art Kraantje Pappie Mijn Nacht(CDr, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Bofkont  album art Kraantje Pappie Bofkont (CDr, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
Kraantje Pappie - Wat Nou Als Het Lukt? / Waar Is Kraan? album art Kraantje Pappie Wat Nou Als Het Lukt? / Waar Is Kraan? (Single) Noah's Ark Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
NA002 Kraantje Pappie - Semi bekend album art Kraantje Pappie Semi bekend(CD, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark NA002 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Feesttent album art Kraantje Pappie, Jiggy Djé Kraantje Pappie, Jiggy Djé - Feesttent(CD, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Met zijn tweeën  album art Kraantje Pappie Met zijn tweeën (CDr, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Goud Over Shirt Heen (G.O.S.H.) album art Kraantje Pappie Goud Over Shirt Heen (G.O.S.H.)(CDr, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Kraantje Pappie - Werkveld album art Kraantje Pappie Werkveld(CDr, Single, Promo) Noah's Ark none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kraantje Pappie - Feesttent (DJ Paul Elstak Happy Hardcore Remix) album art Kraantje Pappie Feesttent (DJ Paul Elstak Happy Hardcore Remix)(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (Paul Elstak Self-released) none Netherlands 2014