Johnny Mathis

Real Name:
John Royce Mathis
Profile:
American singer, born September 30, 1935 in Gilmer, Texas, USA.

Not to be confused with Country Johnny Mathis.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CL 887 Johnny Mathis - Johnny Mathis album art Johnny Mathis Johnny Mathis (Album) Columbia CL 887 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
CL 1028 Johnny Mathis - Wonderful! Wonderful! album art Johnny Mathis Wonderful! Wonderful! (Album) Columbia CL 1028 US 1957 Sell This Version
CL 1078 Johnny Mathis - Warm album art Johnny Mathis With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* Johnny Mathis With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* - Warm (Album) Columbia CL 1078 US 1957 Sell This Version
662.011 MR Johnny Mathis - 1 - Chances Are album art Johnny Mathis 1 - Chances Are(10", Album) Fontana 662.011 MR France 1957 Sell This Version
CL 1195 Johnny Mathis - Merry Christmas album art Johnny Mathis Merry Christmas (Album) Columbia, Columbia CL 1195 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
CS 8023 Johnny Mathis - Swing Softly album art Johnny Mathis Swing Softly (Album) Columbia CS 8023 US 1958 Sell This Version
CL 1119 Johnny Mathis - Good Night, Dear Lord album art Johnny Mathis Good Night, Dear Lord (Album) Columbia CL 1119 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
CS 8219 Johnny Mathis - Faithfully album art Johnny Mathis Faithfully (Album) Columbia CS 8219 US 1959 Sell This Version
CL 1270 Johnny Mathis - Open Fire, Two Guitars album art Johnny Mathis Open Fire, Two Guitars (Album) Columbia CL 1270 US 1959 Sell This Version
TFL 5023, 682 021 TL Johnny Mathis - Heavenly album art Johnny Mathis Heavenly (Album) Columbia TFL 5023, 682 021 TL UK 1958 Sell This Version
C2L 17, REGULAR C2L 17 Johnny Mathis - The Rhythms And Ballads Of Broadway album art Johnny Mathis With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra And Ralph Burns And His Orchestra Johnny Mathis With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra And Ralph Burns And His Orchestra - The Rhythms And Ballads Of Broadway (Album) Columbia C2L 17, REGULAR C2L 17 US 1960 Sell This Version
CQ 8326 Johnny Mathis - Johnny's Mood album art Johnny Mathis Johnny's Mood (Album) Columbia CQ 8326 US 1960 Sell This Version
B-15261 Johnny Mathis - Johnny's Mood album art Johnny Mathis Johnny's Mood(7") Columbia B-15261 US 1960 Sell This Version
STFL 557, STFL.557, 885 136 TY Johnny Mathis - I'll Buy You A Star album art Johnny Mathis With Nelson Riddle And His Orchestra Johnny Mathis With Nelson Riddle And His Orchestra - I'll Buy You A Star (Album) Columbia STFL 557, STFL.557, 885 136 TY UK 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8511 Johnny Mathis - Live It Up! album art Johnny Mathis Live It Up! (Album) Columbia CS 8511 US 1962 Sell This Version
SBPG 62106 Johnny Mathis - Rapture album art Johnny Mathis Rapture (Album) Columbia SBPG 62106 UK 1962 Sell This Version
CS 8511 Johnny Mathis - Live It Up! album art Johnny Mathis Live It Up!(LP, Album) Columbia CS 8511 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20837 Johnny Mathis - Sounds Of Christmas album art Johnny Mathis Sounds Of Christmas (Album) Mercury, Mercury MG 20837 US 1963 Sell This Version
BPG 62172 Johnny Mathis - Johnny album art Johnny Mathis Johnny (Album) Columbia BPG 62172 UK 1963 Sell This Version
CS 8898 Johnny Mathis - Romantically album art Johnny Mathis Romantically (Album) Columbia CS 8898 US 1963 Sell This Version
CL 2.106 Johnny Mathis - Johnny's Newest Hits album art Johnny Mathis Johnny's Newest Hits(LP, Mono) CBS Columbia CL 2.106 Chile 1963 Sell This Version
MG 20988 Johnny Mathis - Olé album art Johnny Mathis Olé (Album) Mercury MG 20988 US 1964 Sell This Version
CS 9024 Johnny Mathis - Rhythms Of Broadway album art Johnny Mathis Rhythms Of Broadway (Album) Columbia CS 9024 US 1964 Sell This Version
MG 20942 Johnny Mathis - This Is Love album art Johnny Mathis This Is Love (Album) Mercury MG 20942 US 1964 Sell This Version
CLP 1721 Johnny Mathis - Tender Is The Night album art Johnny Mathis Tender Is The Night (Album) Mercury, Mercury CLP 1721 UK 1963 Sell This Version