César Rossini

Real Name:
César Domingos Rossini
Profile:
Born on May 6, 1955 in São Paulo, César Rossini is a brazilian songwriter and singer. In the '90s, he formed the duo Cesar & Cesar, along with his friend César Augusto.

César Rossini died on April 26, 1995 in São Paulo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1707572]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

103.0603 César Rossini - Braço De Ferro (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Banho De Cachoeira Various - Braço De Ferro (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(LP, Comp) RCA Victor 103.0603 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

101.0573 César Rossini - Eu Amo John Travolta e os Bee Gees / Biorritmo album art Risa (10) Eu Amo John Travolta e os Bee Gees and 1 more… Risa (10) - Eu Amo John Travolta e os Bee Gees / Biorritmo(7") RCA 101.0573 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
César Rossini - Chama A Turma Toda album art Painel De Controle Até O Sol Nascer (as Cesar Rossini) Painel De Controle - Chama A Turma Toda (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
41Z-3091 César Rossini - Deja El Amor Para Despues album art Grupo Nomady Soul* Grupo Nomady Soul* - Deja El Amor Para Despues(7", Single, Promo) RCA Vik 41Z-3091 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
103.0391 César Rossini - A Música Não Pode Parar album art Tarântulas Regue, Regue, Reguei (as Rossini) and 1 more… Tarântulas - A Música Não Pode Parar(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0391 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
103.0664 César Rossini - Trem Da Alegria album art Trem Da Alegria Tartaruga (as Cesar Rossini) Trem Da Alegria - Trem Da Alegria(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0664 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
César Rossini - Xegundo Xou Da Xuxa album art Xuxa Campeão (as C. Rossini) Xuxa - Xegundo Xou Da Xuxa (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
2-11-405-755 César Rossini - Viajante Solitário album art Cezar E Paulinho* Toda Noite (as Cesar Rossini) Cezar E Paulinho* - Viajante Solitário(LP, Album) GEL (2), Chantecler 2-11-405-755 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
19.004 César Rossini - Sertanejo 88 album art Various Sonhos Coloridos (as Cesar Rossini) Various - Sertanejo 88(LP, Comp) Copacabana 19.004 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
3M4.0021, 7M4 0021 Joel Marques Outro Coração (as Cesar Rossini) Joel Marques - Joel Marques(LP, Album) 3M, 3M 3M4.0021, 7M4 0021 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
231.190, 1-464042 César Rossini - Marcas De Amor album art Various O Primeiro Amanhecer (as Cesar Rossini) Various - Marcas De Amor(LP, Comp) CBS, CBS 231.190, 1-464042 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
103.0725 César Rossini - Fogo De Amor album art Fernando Mendes Menina Moça Fernando Mendes - Fogo De Amor(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0725 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
130.0080 César Rossini - Cesar & Cesar album art Cesar & Cesar Uai (as Cesar Rossini) and 7 more… Cesar & Cesar - Cesar & Cesar(LP, Album) RCA 130.0080 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
320.6027 César Rossini - Ronnie Von album art Ronnie Von Ciladas E Armadilhas (as Cesar Rossini) and 3 more… Ronnie Von - Ronnie Von(LP, Album) RGE 320.6027 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
César Rossini - Xuxa album art Xuxa Campeón (Versión En Español) (as C. Rossini) Xuxa - Xuxa (Album) RCA, BMG Ariola US 1989 Sell This Version
César Rossini - Lambateria Sucata album art Various Ouro Puro Various - Lambateria Sucata (Album, Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
2.07.405.328 César Rossini - Ponto de Chegada album art Matogrosso & Mathias Minha Mãe Matogrosso & Mathias - Ponto de Chegada(LP, Album) GEL Chantecler 2.07.405.328 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
613.037 César Rossini - Odair José album art Odair José Viciado Em Você (as Cesar Rossini) Odair José - Odair José(LP, Album) Copacabana 613.037 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
6706-7 César Rossini - Super Feliz album art Super Feliz Amigos Pra Valer and 2 more… Super Feliz - Super Feliz(LP, Album) Comep 6706-7 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
747.0037 César Rossini - Lambateria Sucata album art Various Ouro Puro Various - Lambateria Sucata(Cass, Comp) Som Livre 747.0037 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
2.07.405.353 César Rossini - Leandro & Leonardo album art Leandro & Leonardo Não Olhe Assim (as Cesar Rossini) Leandro & Leonardo - Leandro & Leonardo(LP, Album) GEL (2), Chantecler 2.07.405.353 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
130.0143 César Rossini - Joel Marques album art Joel Marques Não Era Pra Acontecer (as Cesar Rossini) and 1 more… Joel Marques - Joel Marques(LP, Album) RCA 130.0143 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
130.0141 César Rossini - Cesar & Cesar album art Cesar & Cesar Desafio De Peão (as Cesar Rossini) and 7 more… Cesar & Cesar - Cesar & Cesar(LP, Album) RCA 130.0141 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
130.0140 César Rossini - Regis & Raí album art Regis & Raí Entreguei Meu Coração and 1 more… Regis & Raí - Regis & Raí(LP, Album) RCA 130.0140 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
613.055 César Rossini - As Marcianas album art As Marcianas Eu Sempre Volto Prá Casa (as Cesar Rossini) As Marcianas - As Marcianas(LP, Album) Copacabana 613.055 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version