Bill Harris (6)

Real Name:
William Harris
Profile:
American jazz - rhythm 'n' blues guitarist, born 14 April 1925 in Nashville, North Carolina, USA, died 6 December 1988 in Washington, D.C., USA.
He played guitar with The Clovers between 1951 - 1958.
Active from the '50s - '80s. Representative Albums: "Fabulous Bill Harris", "The Definitive Black & Blue Sessions: Down in the Alley"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1708435]

Artist

Albums

Bill Harris (6) - Bill Harris album art Bill Harris (6) Bill Harris (Album) EmArcy US 1956 Sell This Version
Bill Harris (6) - The Harris Touch album art Bill Harris (6) The Harris Touch (Album) EmArcy US 1957 Sell This Version
Bill Harris (6) - Great Guitar Sounds album art Bill Harris (6) Great Guitar Sounds (Album) Wing Records, Mercury Wing Canada 1963 Sell This Version
JGL P100 Bill Harris (6) - Caught In The Act album art Bill Harris (6) Caught In The Act(LP) Jazz Guitar JGL P100 US 1966 Sell This Version
Bill Harris (6) - Down In The Alley album art Bill Harris (6) Down In The Alley (Album, Comp) Black And Blue France 1973 Sell This Version
33.062 Bill Harris (6) - Rhythm album art Bill Harris (6) Rhythm(LP) Black And Blue 33.062 France 1973 Sell This Version
BH 751 Bill Harris (6) - Bill Harris In Paris Live! Alone! album art Bill Harris (6) Bill Harris In Paris Live! Alone!(LP, Album) Jazz Guitar BH 751 US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

126.027 MCE Bill Harris (6) - Great Guitar Sounds album art Bill Harris (6) Great Guitar Sounds(7") Mercury 126.027 MCE France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FSR-CD 792 Bill Harris (6) - The Blues-Soul Of Bill Harris - Complete Mercury Recordings 1956-1959 album art Bill Harris (6) The Blues-Soul Of Bill Harris - Complete Mercury Recordings 1956-1959(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 792 Spain 2013 Sell This Version