Deane Hawley

Real Name:
William Deane Hawley
Profile:
American pop singer born December 18, 1937 in Staten Island, NY. Best known for the hit song, "Look For A Star" which he recorded while a student at USC. Died December 25, 2002 of pancreatic cancer.
Variations:
[a1708479]

Artist

Deane Hawley Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

FF-2003 Deane Hawley - The Mummy's Bracelet album art Deane Hawley The Mummy's Bracelet(7", Single) Valor Records FF-2003 US 1958 Sell This Version
524 Deane Hawley New Fad / Pretty Little Mary(7") Dore 524 US 1959 Sell This Version
Deane Hawley - Look For A Star album art Deane Hawley Look For A Star (Single) Dore US 1960 Sell This Version
577 Deane Hawley - Hey There album art Deane Hawley Hey There(7") Dore 577 US 1960 Sell This Version
Deane Hawley - Pocketful Of Rainbows album art Deane Hawley Pocketful Of Rainbows (Single) Liberty US 1961 Sell This Version
Deane Hawley - Queen Of The Angels  album art Deane Hawley Queen Of The Angels (Single) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
5484 Deane Hawley - You'll Never Have To Cry Again / I Know She'll Be There album art Deane Hawley You'll Never Have To Cry Again / I Know She'll Be There(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5484 US 1964 Sell This Version
SD-113 Deane Hawley - That's The Name Of The Game album art Deane Hawley That's The Name Of The Game(7", Promo, Styrene) Sundown (2) SD-113 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD-111 Deane Hawley - Love Of The Common People / I Hate To Say Me Go album art Deane Hawley Love Of The Common People / I Hate To Say Me Go(7", Promo) Sundown (2) SD-111 US 1969 Sell This Version
POPC-118 Deane Hawley - So Good / Bossman album art Ruben Fort / Deane Hawley Ruben Fort / Deane Hawley - So Good / Bossman(7") Popcorn (4) POPC-118 UK 2012 Sell This Version
45-LDE-63, 45-LDE-64 Deane Hawley Where Is My Angel(7", Promo) Dore, Dore 45-LDE-63, 45-LDE-64 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit