Wyndham Lewis

Real Name:
Percy Wyndham Lewis
Profile:
Canadian-born British writer and painter, born 18 November 1882 on his father's yacht off the Canadian province of Nova Scotia, died 7 March 1957 in London, England, UK. He founded the Vorticist movement, sometimes described as a form of English Futurism.
Sites:

Albums

LTMCD 2411 Wyndham Lewis - The Enemy Speaks album art Wyndham Lewis The Enemy Speaks(CD, Album) LTM (4) LTMCD 2411 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Volume XXIV No.11 Wyndham Lewis - Wyndham Lewis Recalled album art Wyndham Lewis Wyndham Lewis Recalled(Flexi, 7") The Society For Art Publications Volume XXIV No.11 Canada 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit