Benjamin Zephaniah

Real Name:
Benjamin Obadiah Iqbal Zephaniah
Profile:
Benjamin Zephaniah (born 15 April 1958) is a British writer, dub poet and Rastafarian.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

UP LP 2 Benjamin Zephaniah - Rasta album art Benjamin Zephaniah Rasta (Album) Upright Records UP LP 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
RTS 2458 Benjamin Zephaniah - Radical Rapping album art Benjamin Zephaniah Radical Rapping(Cass, Album) African Arts Music Collective RTS 2458 UK 1989 Sell This Version
539 875-2 Benjamin Zephaniah - Us An Dem album art Benjamin Zephaniah Us An Dem (Album) Mango, Island Records 539 875-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
RTS 4868 Benjamin Zephaniah - Overstanding album art Benjamin Zephaniah Overstanding(Cass, Album) African Arts Music Collective RTS 4868 UK 1992 Sell This Version
DUBID LP 1 Benjamin Zephaniah - Back To Roots album art Benjamin Zephaniah & The Hazardous Dub Company Benjamin Zephaniah & The Hazardous Dub Company - Back To Roots (Album) Acid Jazz DUBID LP 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ARICD113 Benjamin Zephaniah - Belly Of The Beast album art Benjamin Zephaniah Belly Of The Beast (Album) Ariwa ARICD113 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CHAP 234, none Benjamin Zephaniah - Reggae Anthology album art L. Vegas*, C. J. Webbe*, Benjamin Zephaniah, Barbara Lima L. Vegas*, C. J. Webbe*, Benjamin Zephaniah, Barbara Lima - Reggae Anthology(CD, Smplr, Lib) Chappell, Zomba Production Music CHAP 234, none UK 1999 Sell This Version
ABM CD 116 Benjamin Zephaniah - Benjamin Zephaniah's Funky Turkeys album art Benjamin Zephaniah Benjamin Zephaniah's Funky Turkeys(CD) Audio Book & Music Company Limited ABM CD 116 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MPRCD021 Benjamin Zephaniah - Heading For The Door album art Back To Base Featuring Benjamin Zephaniah Back To Base Featuring Benjamin Zephaniah - Heading For The Door(CD, Album) MP Records (5) MPRCD021 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TPLP403 CDL Benjamin Zephaniah - Naked album art Benjamin Zephaniah Naked (Album) One Little Indian TPLP403 CDL UK 2005 Sell This Version
FP1CD Benjamin Zephaniah - Revolutionary Minds album art Benjamin Zephaniah Revolutionary Minds(CD, Album) Fane Phonics FP1CD UK 2017 Sell This Version
RDMCD01 Benjamin Zephaniah Revolutionary Minds(CD, Album, RE) Red Dread Music RDMCD01 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RAD WALL 005 Benjamin Zephaniah - Dub Ranting album art Benjamin Zephaniah Dub Ranting(7", EP) Radical Wallpaper Records RAD WALL 005 UK 1982 Sell This Version
UPT 10 Benjamin Zephaniah - Big Boys Don't Make Girls Cry album art Benjamin Zephaniah Big Boys Don't Make Girls Cry (Single) Upright Records, Upright Records UPT 10 UK 1984 Sell This Version
UPT 15 Benjamin Zephaniah - Free South Afrika / Stop De War album art Benjamin Zephaniah Free South Afrika / Stop De War(12") Upright Records UPT 15 UK 1986 Sell This Version
12 MNG 745, 875 787-1 Benjamin Zephaniah - History album art Benjamin Zephaniah History Mango, Island Records 12 MNG 745, 875 787-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PLAY 19T Benjamin Zephaniah - Crisis album art Benjamin Zephaniah & Carlton Newman Benjamin Zephaniah & Carlton Newman - Crisis(12") Workers Playtime PLAY 19T UK 1992 Sell This Version
710TP 7CD Benjamin Zephaniah - Naked & Mixed Up album art Benjamin Zephaniah vs. Rodney P Benjamin Zephaniah vs. Rodney P - Naked & Mixed Up (Maxi) One Little Indian 710TP 7CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
WRE 004 Benjamin Zephaniah Dis Policeman Keeps Kickin' Me To Death (WFX 100 BPM Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Benjamin Zephaniah Self-released), Were Records WRE 004 UK 2013
I&I 003 Benjamin Zephaniah - Word & Sound album art Natty (3) X Mala (4) XX Zephaniah* Natty (3) X Mala (4) XX Zephaniah* - Word & Sound(12", W/Lbl, Sta) I&I I&I 003 UK 2019 Sell This Version
MERGE7-008 Benjamin Zephaniah - Message To All album art Earl 16* Feat. Benjamin Zephaniah Earl 16* Feat. Benjamin Zephaniah - Message To All(7") Merge Records (2) MERGE7-008 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

STWCD24 Benjamin Zephaniah - Songlines: Top Of The World 48 album art Various / Benjamin Zephaniah Various / Benjamin Zephaniah - Songlines: Top Of The World 48(CD, Comp, Promo) Songlines STWCD24 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MPRCD 006 Benjamin Zephaniah - Dancing Tribes album art Back To Base Featuring Benjamin Zephaniah Back To Base Featuring Benjamin Zephaniah - Dancing Tribes(CD) MP Records (5) MPRCD 006 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Benjamin Zephaniah - Naked (Album Sampler) album art Benjamin Zephaniah Naked (Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) One Little Indian none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Benjamin Zephaniah Uptown Downtown(CD, Promo) One Little Indian none UK Unknown Sell This Version