Anne Frank (2)

Real Name:
Annelies Marie Frank
Profile:
German-born Jewish victim of the Holocaust, born 12 June 1929 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, killed early March 1945 in Bergen-Belsen concentration camp, Germany. She wrote 'The Diary of a Young Girl'.
Sites:
[a1709460]

Artist