Ann Sexton

Real Name:
Mary Burton
Profile:
Born: February 5, 1950, Greenville, South Carolina.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

77-107 Ann Sexton - Loving You, Loving Me album art Ann Sexton Loving You, Loving Me (Album) Seventy Seven Records 77-107 US 1973 Sell This Version
SS 1500 Ann Sexton - The Beginning album art Ann Sexton The Beginning (Album) Sound Stage 7 SS 1500 US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

77-104 Ann Sexton - You're Letting Me Down / You've Been Gone Too Long album art Ann Sexton And The Soul Masters Ann Sexton And The Soul Masters - You're Letting Me Down / You've Been Gone Too Long (Single) Impel Records 77-104 US 1971 Sell This Version
77-114 Ann Sexton - I Still Love You album art Ann Sexton I Still Love You (Single) Seventy Seven Records 77-114 US 1972 Sell This Version
77-125 Ann Sexton - It's All Over But The Shouting / Have A Little Mercy album art Ann Sexton It's All Over But The Shouting / Have A Little Mercy (Single) Seventy Seven Records 77-125 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-2123 Ann Sexton - If I Work My Thing On You / Loving You, Loving You album art Ann Sexton If I Work My Thing On You / Loving You, Loving You Seventy Seven Records SP-2123 US 1973 Sell This Version
77-133 Ann Sexton - You're Gonna Miss Me / You're Losing Me album art Ann Sexton You're Gonna Miss Me / You're Losing Me Seventy Seven Records 77-133 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP 2136 Ann Sexton - You Can't Win album art Ann Sexton You Can't Win (Single) Seventy Seven Records SP 2136 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP 2124 Ann Sexton - Love, Love, Love (I Want To Be Loved) / You're Losing Me album art Ann Sexton Love, Love, Love (I Want To Be Loved) / You're Losing Me (Single) Seventy Seven Records SP 2124 US 1973 Sell This Version
45-2504 Ann Sexton - I'm His Wife (You're Just A Friend) album art Ann Sexton I'm His Wife (You're Just A Friend) (Single) Sound Stage 7 45-2504 US 1976 Sell This Version
45-225 Ann Sexton - I Want To Be Loved / Sugar Daddy album art Ann Sexton I Want To Be Loved / Sugar Daddy Monument 45-225 US 1976 Sell This Version
HEAT 20 Ann Sexton - You've Been Gone Too Long / Just Another Heartache / Suzy's Serenade album art Ann Sexton / Little Richie / Bob Wilson Ann Sexton / Little Richie / Bob Wilson - You've Been Gone Too Long / Just Another Heartache / Suzy's Serenade(7", M/Print) Inferno (4) HEAT 20 UK 1979 Sell This Version
FAB002 Ann Sexton - Chocolate Sugar / Your Losing Me album art Berry Street Station / Ann Sexton Berry Street Station / Ann Sexton - Chocolate Sugar / Your Losing Me(7", Ltd) Fabulous Records (3) FAB002 UK 2000 Sell This Version
UNIQ156 Ann Sexton - You're Losing Me / Help Me Get Off This Merry-Go-Round album art Ann Sexton & The Baltic Soul Orchestra / Gloria Scott & The Baltic Soul Orchestra Ann Sexton & The Baltic Soul Orchestra / Gloria Scott & The Baltic Soul Orchestra - You're Losing Me / Help Me Get Off This Merry-Go-Round(7") Unique UNIQ156 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
PJMS0143 Ann Sexton - Rising Up album art Ferry Ultra Featuring Ann Sexton Ferry Ultra Featuring Ann Sexton - Rising Up(12") Peppermint Jam PJMS0143 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
RS.45-031 DJ Ann Sexton - You've Been Gone Too Long / I Still Love You album art Ann Sexton And The Masters Of Soul* / Ann Sexton Ann Sexton And The Masters Of Soul* / Ann Sexton - You've Been Gone Too Long / I Still Love You (Single) Record Shack (2) RS.45-031 DJ Austria 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

CRB 1143 Ann Sexton - Love Trials album art Ann Sexton Love Trials(LP, Comp) Charly R&B CRB 1143 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PLP-340 Ann Sexton - The Beginning album art Ann Sexton The Beginning(LP, Comp) P-Vine Records, P-Vine Special, Sound Stage 7 PLP-340 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CPCD 8012 Ann Sexton - You're Gonna Miss Me album art Ann Sexton You're Gonna Miss Me(CD, Comp) Charly Records CPCD 8012 UK 1993 Sell This Version
LP SBCS 20 Ann Sexton - Anthology album art Ann Sexton Anthology (Comp) Soul Brother Records (3) LP SBCS 20 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CD SBPJ 20 Ann Sexton - Anthology album art Ann Sexton Anthology(CDr, Comp) Soul Brother Records (3) CD SBPJ 20 UK 2004 Sell This Version