Wes Borland

Real Name:
Wesley Louden Borland
Profile:
American rock musician and artist. Born February 7th, 1975 in Virginia.
Linked in 2008 to the project "Fear And The Nervous System", which Korn artist Munky has refuted. He did provisional tracks for the album but they have been cut, although his artwork did appear on the cover.

Had a TV show/documentary with his ex fiancée Carré Callaway of Queen Kwong called Sight Unseen. Brother Scott Borland.

Other bands Wes played in:
Pythis
Krank
dobmyer
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Wes Borland - Crystal Machete album art Wes Borland Crystal Machete (Album) Edison Sound Records none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Wes Borland - Matadors And Daughters album art Wes Borland Matadors And Daughters(2xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Edison Sound Records none 2018