Gale Gordon

Real Name:
Charles T. Aldrich Jr.
Profile:
Born: February 20, 1906, New York, NY, USA
Died: June 30, 1995, Escondido, California, USA

An American character actor perhaps best remembered as Lucille Ball's longtime television foil bank executive Theodore J. Mooney, on Ball's second television situation comedy, The Lucy Show.

Prior to his television career, Gordon was a respected American radio actor.
Sites:
[a1712247]

Artist

Albums

MR-1090 Gale Gordon - I Love Lucy / My Favorite Husband album art Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, Richard Denning (2), Vivian Vance (2), Gale Gordon, Frank Nelson, Shirley Mitchell, Bea Benaderet, Announcing*, Orchestra*, William Frawley, Announcing* Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, Richard Denning (2), Vivian Vance (2), Gale Gordon, Frank Nelson, Shirley Mitchell, Bea Benaderet, Announcing*, Orchestra*, William Frawley, Announcing* - I Love Lucy / My Favorite Husband(LP) Radiola MR-1090 US 1978 Sell This Version
449 Gale Gordon The Interplanetary Adventures Of Flash Gordon(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 449 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AAVP# 71609 Gale Gordon - National Retired Teachers Association album art Sam Levenson / Gale Gordon / Eve Arden Sam Levenson / Gale Gordon / Eve Arden - National Retired Teachers Association(7") National Retired Teachers Association AAVP# 71609 US 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

1276 Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber - The Shadow Of Fu Manchu(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 1276 US 1995 Sell This Version
1281 Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber - The Shadow Of Fu Manchu(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 1281 US 1995 Sell This Version
1275 Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber - The Shadow Of Fu Manchu(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 1275 US 1995 Sell This Version
1274 Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber - The Shadow Of Fu Manchu(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 1274 US 1995 Sell This Version
1273 Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber Hanley Stafford, Gale Gordon, Harold Huber - The Shadow Of Fu Manchu(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 1273 US 1995 Sell This Version
1282 Hanley Stafford . Gale Gordon, Harold Huber Hanley Stafford . Gale Gordon, Harold Huber - The Shadow Of Fu Manchu(Cass, Comp) Radio Spirits 1282 US 1995 Sell This Version